Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,1725,078
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,5762,843
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,7894,218
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7082,304
ZhengzhouChina 12,4797,755
ZhijiangChina 12,6407,854
ZagrebCroatia 4,6572,894
ZugspitzeGermany 4,4842,787
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,5552,831
ZahedanIran 8,1025,035
ZanjanIran 6,9084,293
ZacatecasMexico 8,8865,522
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,7357,292
ZinderNiger 2,8541,774
ZhobPakistan 8,8805,518
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,9499,289
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,9509,290
ZamoscPoland 5,4063,359
Zielona GoraPoland 5,0663,148
ZigalovoRussia 10,6026,588
ZiganskRussia 10,4066,466
ZyryankaRussia 11,0166,845
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,3892,106
ZurichSwitzerland 4,3542,706
ZanzibarTanzania 6,6714,145
ZonguldakTurkey 5,5743,464
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,0373,751
ZitomirUkraine 5,7203,554
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,9093,672
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,9403,691
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4965,901
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7244,800
ZambeziZambia 5,4643,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -