Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,5944,097
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,8994,287
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8194,237
YaoundeCameroon 3,4012,114
YokoCameroon 3,4202,125
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6033,482
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9105,537
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3885,213
YanjiChina 12,7807,941
YichangChina 12,5697,810
YinchuanChina 11,6967,268
YiningChina 9,5645,943
YariguiesColombia 6,1933,848
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5913,474
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6443,507
YazdIran 7,4484,628
YakushimaJapan 13,9518,669
YamagataJapan 13,6878,505
YamaguchiJapan 13,6648,491
YokkaichiJapan 13,8528,608
YokohamaJapan 13,9398,662
YonagoJapan 13,6478,480
YonagunijimaJapan 13,9048,640
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,20710,071
YeMyanmar 12,1707,562
YolaNigeria 3,3132,059
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,4038,329
YurimaguasPeru 6,8554,260
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9214,922
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,8768,001
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,7924,842
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7876,081
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2766,385
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1035,657
York, PaUsa 6,3773,963
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7024,165
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7756,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -