Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,29210,745
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,9338,037
WilliamtownAustralia 17,73611,021
Willis Island M.O.Australia 18,66111,596
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4499,600
WoomeraAustralia 16,82710,456
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32710,146
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0463,757
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7094,169
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7196,039
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9896,207
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7864,217
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9034,289
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0294,990
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5025,283
WillemstadCuraƧao 5,5613,456
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,0378,723
WajimaJapan 13,6318,470
WakamatsuJapan 13,7478,543
WakayamaJapan 13,8508,607
WakkanaiJapan 13,0068,082
WajirKenya 6,4804,027
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,4383,379
WindhoekNamibia 5,6033,482
WaihiNew Zealand 17,17310,672
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,98010,552
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,04310,591
WaimateNew Zealand 16,58510,306
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,01910,576
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,83410,461
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,82210,453
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,05810,600
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,97910,551
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,44110,838
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,89210,497
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,04310,591
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,03210,584
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,94810,532
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,89110,496
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,23410,709
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,83910,464
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,96010,539
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,83510,461
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,88710,494
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,24210,715
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,16510,667
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,28710,742
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,66410,355
WintonNew Zealand 16,47910,241
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,29710,748
WarsawPoland 5,3703,337
WroclawPoland 5,0773,155
WonsanSouth Korea 13,0028,080
Wad MedaniSudan 5,4753,402
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,1973,230
WauSudan 5,0173,118
WaddingtonUk 4,5282,813
Waco, TxUsa 8,1975,094
Wake IslandUsa 16,20310,069
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3445,185
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8644,265
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6455,994
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4814,649
Warren, OhUsa 6,7274,180
Warren, PaUsa 6,5754,086
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5694,703
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3633,954
Washington, IaUsa 7,6494,753
Washington, InUsa 7,2234,489
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5024,662
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3723,960
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0374,994
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4014,599
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9944,346
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8784,274
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7944,222
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4214,611
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3144,545
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2355,117
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9504,941
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7164,173
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2933,911
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5844,091
West Point, GaUsa 7,0424,376
West Point, NyUsa 6,1463,819
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4834,650
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1414,437
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2815,146
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1395,057
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6265,981
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2953,912
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,3353,937
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7844,216
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3913,972
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5095,288
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2933,911
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2543,886
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3893,970
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3964,596
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7794,212
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8184,858
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7806,077
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7984,846
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6724,146
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3625,817
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6774,149
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4904,033
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8034,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -