Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,5782,845
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,2574,510
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,0074,354
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,3984,597
ViennaAustria 4,8453,011
VitebskBelarus 6,0693,771
VassourasBrazil 5,0173,118
VicosaBrazil 4,8202,995
VitoriaBrazil 4,6282,876
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,1832,600
VarnaBulgaria 5,3423,319
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6014,102
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8706,133
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,9955,589
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9165,541
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9096,157
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9426,178
ValdiviaChile 8,3615,196
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,2715,139
VallenarChile 7,4604,636
ValparaisoChile 7,7784,833
VanguardiaColombia 6,2503,884
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,1483,821
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 5,2983,292
VestervigDenmark 5,1583,205
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6083,485
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,5763,465
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,7323,562
VilsandiEstonia 5,8383,628
VaasaFinland 6,1743,837
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4163,366
VeravalIndia 9,2135,725
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,6156,597
ValentiaIreland 4,1872,602
VeniceItaly 4,4162,744
VeronaItaly 4,3222,686
VicenzaItaly 4,3732,717
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,1652,588
ViterboItaly 4,1792,597
VolterraItaly 4,1732,593
VientianeLaos 12,5097,773
VarenaLithuania 5,6993,541
VilniusLithuania 5,7523,574
VeracruzMexico 8,3095,163
VlissingenNetherlands 4,4952,793
VaernesNorway 5,8483,634
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6493,510
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0034,352
VillarricaParaguay 6,1663,831
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,2633,270
VanavaraRussia 10,1156,286
VasileviciRussia 5,8903,660
Velikie LukiRussia 6,1483,820
VerhojanskRussia 10,5656,566
ViljujskRussia 10,6136,595
VitimRussia 10,6306,606
Vize IslandRussia 8,4885,275
VladivostokRussia 12,8687,996
VolgogradRussia 6,7414,189
VologdaRussia 6,7864,217
VoronezRussia 6,4614,015
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,3766,448
VytegraRussia 6,6854,154
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,3175,169
ValenciaSpain 3,2151,998
ValladolidSpain 3,2352,010
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1751,973
VisbySweden 5,6323,500
VanTurkey 6,4714,021
ValleyUk 4,4322,754
VinnitsaUkraine 5,6623,518
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2116,345
Valdez, AkUsa 10,4556,497
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3405,183
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,9766,199
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0475,000
Vevay, InUsa 7,0554,384
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5954,720
Victoria, TxUsa 8,2115,102
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5644,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -