Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,0845,645
UaupesBrazil 5,6853,533
UbatubaBrazil 5,1973,229
UberabaBrazil 5,0763,154
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6545,378
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0476,243
UpernavikGreenland 6,9164,298
UummannaqGreenland 6,6474,130
UdineItaly 4,5092,802
Ustica IslandItaly 4,0132,494
UenoJapan 13,8488,605
UnzendakeJapan 13,7238,528
UrakawaJapan 13,3748,311
UshibukaJapan 13,7568,548
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,8388,599
UwajimaJapan 13,8078,580
UkmergeLithuania 5,7733,587
UtenaLithuania 5,8323,624
UlaangomMongolia 10,1036,278
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1426,924
UlgiiMongolia 9,9996,213
UliastaiMongolia 10,5176,535
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1156,285
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4077,089
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3368,287
UfaRussia 7,6074,727
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,6415,370
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,9276,790
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,8677,374
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,8956,770
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5914,717
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,1247,534
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2957,019
Ust-OlojRussia 10,9746,819
Umm BeninSudan 5,5453,446
UmeƄSweden 6,1803,840
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,8587,990
Udon ThaniThailand 12,5597,804
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,2867,634
UrfaTurkey 6,0533,761
UsakTurkey 5,2893,287
Uman’Ukraine 5,7473,571
UzgorodUkraine 5,2253,247
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6064,105
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8944,284
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9504,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -