Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,5215,295
TiranaAlbania 4,6462,887
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5721,598
TebessaAlgeria 3,4362,135
TimimounAlgeria 2,4371,514
TindoufAlgeria 1,7341,077
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1331,947
TrelewArgentina 8,0685,013
TucumanArgentina 6,9194,299
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,96210,540
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,96210,540
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,76811,041
TibooburraAustralia 17,35310,783
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 18,26911,353
TshaneBotswana 6,0713,773
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3882,727
TarauacaBrazil 6,4003,977
TauaBrazil 3,4202,125
TefeBrazil 5,5743,464
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4782,783
TeresinaBrazil 3,5552,209
TiriosBrazil 4,4412,760
TorresBrazil 5,9983,727
TracuateuaBrazil 3,6852,290
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,4353,378
TriunfoBrazil 3,3882,106
TucuruiBrazil 4,0992,547
TuriacuBrazil 3,5742,221
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9304,928
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9776,200
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9096,158
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2725,140
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8385,492
Thompson, MbCanada 8,0585,007
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4514,630
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8734,271
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0496,244
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6334,122
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6534,134
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4954,036
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5374,684
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3563,329
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,2545,129
TaiyuanChina 12,2057,584
TaoyuanChina 13,7238,528
TengchongChina 11,7877,325
T√łnderDenmark 5,0143,116
TylstrupDenmark 5,2543,265
TystofteDenmark 5,1403,194
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7193,554
TahrirEgypt 5,2073,236
TantaEgypt 5,2383,255
TallinEstonia 6,0333,749
TartuEstonia 6,0473,757
TampereFinland 6,1393,815
TurkuFinland 6,0093,734
ToulonFrance 3,8632,401
ToulouseFrance 3,6792,286
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3828,937
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,9009,259
TchibanGabon 3,6992,299
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6484,131
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4662,775
TamaleGhana 1,9001,181
ThessalonikiGreece 4,8453,011
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,6692,901
TimehriGuyana 4,5392,821
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,4764,646
TelaHonduras 7,4724,643
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,2426,364
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,2426,364
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1029,384
TabrizIran 6,7224,177
TeheranIran 7,1604,450
Tel AvivIsrael 5,6233,494
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4132,742
TarvisioItaly 4,5612,834
TermoliItaly 4,3452,700
TorinoItaly 4,1192,560
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1292,566
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,9152,433
TrevicoItaly 4,3022,673
TrevisoItaly 4,4172,745
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,5122,804
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1192,559
TabouIvory Coast 1,596992
TadotsuJapan 13,7748,559
TakadaJapan 13,7178,524
TakamatsuJapan 13,7878,567
TakayamaJapan 13,7668,554
TanegashimaJapan 13,9418,663
TatenoJapan 13,8988,636
TateyamaJapan 13,9938,695
TokushimaJapan 13,8368,598
TokyoJapan 13,9208,650
TomakomaiJapan 13,2888,258
TottoriJapan 13,6888,506
ToyamaJapan 13,7108,520
ToyookaJapan 13,7118,520
TsuJapan 13,8698,618
TsurugaJapan 13,7608,550
TsuyamaJapan 13,7158,523
TurgayKazakhstan 8,1225,047
TripoliLebanon 5,7433,569
TobrukLibya 4,6022,860
TripoliLibya 3,6812,288
TelsiaiLithuania 5,6933,538
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1895,089
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2635,135
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8904,903
ThyoloMalawi 6,7304,182
TawauMalaysia 14,6659,113
TessalitMali 2,0511,275
TimbuktuMali 1,566973
TombMali 1,567974
TidjikdjaMauritania 773481
TacubayaMexico 8,6185,355
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,4235,234
TarialanMongolia 10,7446,676
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5536,558
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8346,733
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,2677,002
TangierMorocco 2,6051,619
TarfayaMorocco 1,540957
TazaMorocco 2,5561,588
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,8527,365
TaungooMyanmar 11,8777,380
ThandweMyanmar 11,6897,264
TontoutaNew Caledonia 19,11511,878
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,48010,241
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,20710,693
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,48710,245
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,82910,458
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,05410,597
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,03810,587
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,12910,644
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,56810,296
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,16210,665
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,20210,689
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,11110,633
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,06810,606
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,04710,593
TemukaNew Zealand 16,62910,334
TimaruNew Zealand 16,62510,331
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,82710,457
TahouaNiger 2,4451,519
TillaberyNiger 2,0411,268
TaejonNorth Korea 13,2428,229
TromsoNorway 6,6074,106
TrondheimNorway 5,8303,623
ThumraitOman 7,5984,722
TacnaPeru 6,8354,248
TarapotoPeru 6,9044,291
TrujilloPeru 7,2484,504
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,9789,307
TorunPoland 5,3043,296
TimisoaraRomania 4,9943,103
TambovRussia 6,6344,122
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,2775,144
TaraRussia 8,7535,439
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7755,453
TermezRussia 8,5715,326
TernejRussia 12,8788,002
TobolskRussia 8,3735,203
TomskRussia 9,3875,833
Tot’MaRussia 6,9624,326
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7264,801
TuapseRussia 6,2243,868
TuraRussia 9,7926,085
TurukhanskRussia 9,2035,719
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,1493,821
TortosaSpain 3,3832,102
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6946,645
TokerSudan 5,8793,653
TartousSyria 5,7583,578
TaipeiTaiwan 13,7488,543
TaboraTanzania 5,9683,709
TakThailand 12,2257,597
TrangThailand 12,6567,864
TabligboTogo 2,2631,406
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,7833,594
TunisTunisia 3,6822,288
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3114,543
TireeUk 4,7312,940
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,6902,914
TernopilUkraine 5,4893,411
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,6144,110
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9994,349
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,5136,533
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1354,434
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9824,338
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8194,238
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3703,959
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9313,686
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9924,966
Temple, TxUsa 8,2175,106
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6124,730
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3264,553
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9104,294
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7294,803
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9664,329
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3455,807
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9684,951
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3623,953
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7245,421
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1463,819
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4575,877
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0174,982
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2804,524
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6214,736
TashkentUzbekistan 8,6705,387
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8593,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -