Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,9404,313
ReconquistaArgentina 6,6604,139
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,2724,519
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,9055,534
RivadaviaArgentina 6,5574,075
RosarioArgentina 7,0134,358
RichmondAustralia 17,60810,942
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,42911,452
RecifeBrazil 3,1791,975
RemansoBrazil 3,8332,382
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1873,844
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,0333,127
Rio NegroBrazil 5,7293,560
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,1573,205
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1465,683
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7854,838
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5495,312
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5525,314
Resolute, NtCanada 8,0635,010
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,4685,884
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2203,865
RuoqiangChina 10,2806,388
Rafael NunezColombia 6,2983,914
RandersDenmark 5,1933,227
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7643,582
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5913,474
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,9356,795
RumipambaEcuador 6,9414,313
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5823,469
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,5303,436
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,3843,346
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,9702,467
RostockGermany 5,0823,158
RhodesGreece 5,1063,173
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7523,574
ReykhólarIceland 5,6513,512
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5043,420
RamsarIran 7,1034,414
RashtIran 7,0114,357
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,2942,668
RadicofaniItaly 4,1932,606
Resia PassItaly 4,4082,739
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3252,688
RivoltoItaly 4,4912,791
Rolle PassItaly 4,4422,760
RomeItaly 4,1752,594
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,1472,577
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,5052,800
RumoiJapan 13,1558,175
RigaLatvia 5,8393,629
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,6973,540
RodriguesMauritius 9,6375,989
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5136,533
RabatMorocco 2,4041,494
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,9387,418
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,4653,396
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,88210,491
RangioraNew Zealand 16,69710,376
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,84010,465
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,28910,743
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,09310,622
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,08110,614
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,53810,277
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,15910,663
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,00510,567
RivasNicaragua 7,3834,588
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,9075,535
RebolyRussia 6,5844,092
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3643,955
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,7584,200
RagaSudan 4,7482,950
RashadSudan 5,2543,265
RenkSudan 5,4423,382
RumbekSudan 5,2203,244
RanongThailand 12,4587,742
Roi EtThailand 12,7047,894
RizeTurkey 6,2723,897
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,1935,091
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,6523,512
RomnyUkraine 6,0483,758
RovnoUkraine 5,5763,465
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6714,767
RochaUruguay 6,7154,172
Racine, WiUsa 7,3014,537
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4824,028
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5365,304
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5385,306
Reading, PaUsa 6,2933,911
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1626,315
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9885,585
Redding, CaUsa 10,1526,309
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9456,180
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9896,207
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2294,492
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3713,959
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3713,959
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6004,101
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6844,775
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4864,031
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9704,953
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4074,603
Rockville, InUsa 7,2264,490
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8944,905
Rome, GaUsa 7,0414,375
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9434,936
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1076,281
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8455,497
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2773,900
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5664,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -