Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,2335,116
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,8834,277
QubaAzerbaijan 6,9404,313
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,2692,031
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,0635,010
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,1003,790
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,6736,011
QuinteroChile 7,8044,850
QingdaoChina 12,8387,977
QiqiharChina 12,1157,528
QuitoEcuador 6,9024,289
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,59610,313
QuettaPakistan 8,6615,382
Quanah, TxUsa 8,3905,214
Quitman, GaUsa 6,9514,320
Quang TriVietnam 13,0098,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -