Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,13410,647
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,7887,325
ParanaArgentina 6,9084,293
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,5164,049
PehuajoArgentina 7,3094,542
PergaminoArgentina 7,0724,395
PigeArgentina 7,4704,642
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,1454,440
PosadasArgentina 6,2543,887
PresidenciaArgentina 6,5484,069
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6744,769
Punta IndioArgentina 6,9704,331
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9419,284
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3359,530
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,6831,667
ParakouBenin 2,2671,409
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,4222,126
ParacatuBrazil 4,7962,980
ParanaBrazil 4,5122,804
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5963,477
ParanaibaBrazil 5,3133,302
ParintinsBrazil 4,7322,940
ParnaibaBrazil 3,3282,068
Passo FundoBrazil 6,0783,777
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8823,034
PaulistanaBrazil 3,6412,262
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,5242,190
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,3012,673
PeixeBrazil 4,5332,817
PetrolinaBrazil 3,6892,292
PicosBrazil 3,5872,229
PiraiBrazil 5,0523,140
PirenopolisBrazil 4,8493,013
PompeuBrazil 4,8283,000
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,8713,649
Porto De MozBrazil 4,2382,634
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,8243,619
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7453,570
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,1483,821
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,4432,761
PosseBrazil 4,5122,804
PlevenBulgaria 5,1043,171
PlovdivBulgaria 5,0553,141
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,0258,094
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2515,749
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7634,824
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6165,975
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5174,050
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5634,078
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5384,684
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9826,203
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2853,284
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0816,265
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1035,035
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5805,332
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6505,996
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0946,273
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3885,213
ParronChile 7,8254,863
Puerto AysenChile 8,6825,395
Puerto MonttChile 8,4545,254
Punta ArenasChile 9,0855,645
PingbianChina 12,6847,882
PeralesColombia 6,4073,981
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,5383,442
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,3094,542
PragueCzech Republic 4,8633,022
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7773,590
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5973,478
PoloDominican Republic 5,7283,560
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6403,505
PichilingueEcuador 7,0364,372
PortoviejoEcuador 7,1414,438
PuyoEcuador 6,8894,281
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3623,332
ParisFrance 4,2012,610
PerpignanFrance 3,6722,282
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0846,888
Port-GentilGabon 3,3592,087
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,1125,041
PotsdamGermany 4,9813,095
PatrasGreece 4,6462,887
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4674,640
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4543,389
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7112,927
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8383,628
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,0924,407
PecsHungary 4,8102,989
PambanIndia 10,4586,499
PuneIndia 9,6305,984
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,0258,094
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,9488,668
PadovaItaly 4,3822,723
Paganella MountainItaly 4,3892,728
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,9882,478
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,9762,471
PantelleriaItaly 3,8102,368
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2452,638
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8162,371
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2542,643
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3192,684
PiacenzaItaly 4,2202,622
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,1662,589
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3362,694
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1362,570
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3192,684
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,1512,580
PrizziItaly 3,9732,469
PakseLaos 12,9528,048
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,8057,957
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0685,635
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0945,651
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,55710,910
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6632,898
PatheinMyanmar 11,7997,332
PutaoMyanmar 11,5867,200
PyiMyanmar 11,7607,308
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,26311,970
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,89810,500
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,89810,501
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,86410,480
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,31110,757
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,07710,612
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,0954,409
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,8991,801
PohangNorth Korea 13,3848,317
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,9258,032
PadidanPakistan 8,8515,500
PanjgurPakistan 8,4555,254
ParachinarPakistan 8,8835,520
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,4275,236
PeshawarPakistan 9,0185,604
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,25311,343
PilarParaguay 6,3903,971
PiscoPeru 7,1934,470
PiuraPeru 7,2974,535
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4544,011
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4768,996
PoznanPoland 5,1693,212
PrzemyslPoland 5,3263,310
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0151,874
PortalegrePortugal 2,9021,804
Porto Portugal 3,0591,901
PavelecRussia 6,5354,061
PecoraRussia 7,8084,852
PermRussia 7,6644,763
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,4657,746
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6224,115
PjatigorskRussia 6,5334,060
PoronajskRussia 12,6537,862
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2063,857
Providenja BayRussia 10,9796,823
PskovRussia 6,1123,798
PodorSenegal 348216
PopradSlovakia 5,1293,187
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0814,400
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,6854,154
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3932,108
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,5616,563
Port SudanSudan 5,8153,614
ParamariboSuriname 4,2312,629
PiteåSweden 6,3353,937
PalmyraSyria 5,9723,711
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9049,261
PhetchabunThailand 12,4427,731
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,3407,668
PhraeThailand 12,2697,624
PhuketThailand 12,5167,777
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,4977,766
Prachin BuriThailand 12,5697,810
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,5067,771
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7722,965
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,1412,573
PoltavaUkraine 6,0733,774
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,7174,174
PradoUruguay 6,8624,264
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,7984,225
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3104,542
Pana, IlUsa 7,4034,600
Paoli, InUsa 7,1374,435
Paris, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8784,896
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3904,592
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8785,517
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1545,067
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0535,004
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9924,966
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6966,025
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2584,510
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4544,632
Perry, OkUsa 8,1195,046
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2283,870
Philo, OhUsa 6,8014,226
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5205,916
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3075,162
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6844,775
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7984,846
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9894,965
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6554,136
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1463,819
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9023,668
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5814,711
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3045,782
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7984,846
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3974,596
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4084,604
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9066,155
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9174,920
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2293,870
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9066,155
Portage, WiUsa 7,4044,601
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9203,679
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9736,197
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5754,707
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7774,833
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4715,886
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2613,891
Princeton, InUsa 7,3104,542
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9543,700
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7435,433
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,5543,451
PetaukeZambia 6,2593,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -