Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8701,784
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2441,394
OranArgentina 6,6084,107
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9699,302
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,87510,486
OstendeBelgium 4,4502,766
ObidosBrazil 4,5762,843
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,7481,086
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3783,963
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3773,962
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,3995,219
OdenseDenmark 5,1163,179
OtavaloEcuador 6,8664,267
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,92111,136
OuluFinland 6,4444,004
OroomiehIran 6,6114,108
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,9082,428
OdienneIvory Coast 1,226762
ObihiroJapan 13,3108,271
OfunatoJapan 13,6558,486
OitaJapan 13,7558,548
OkayamaJapan 13,7478,543
OkinoerabuJapan 14,0778,747
OmaezakiJapan 13,9598,674
OmuJapan 13,1308,159
OnahamaJapan 13,8398,600
OsakaJapan 13,8258,591
OshimaJapan 13,9958,697
OtaruJapan 13,2138,211
OwaseJapan 13,9178,648
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1011,306
OujoaMorocco 2,7201,690
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,17611,916
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,92010,514
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,63010,334
OphirNew Zealand 16,57110,297
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,03910,588
OtautauNew Zealand 16,48210,242
OcotalNicaragua 7,4064,602
OrlandNorway 5,8333,624
OsloNorway 5,5253,434
OhotskRussia 11,5937,204
OkhotskRussia 11,5937,204
OlekminskRussia 10,8606,749
OlenekRussia 9,9506,183
OmskRussia 8,7265,423
OnegaRussia 6,9004,288
OrenburgRussia 7,5314,680
OymyakonRussia 11,1836,949
OviedoSpain 3,3702,094
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9333,687
Orkney IslandsUk 5,0633,146
OdessaUkraine 5,6823,531
OvrucUkraine 5,7783,590
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9734,333
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1415,059
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5344,060
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4415,867
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3184,548
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3183,926
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1815,084
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9144,918
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8834,899
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9406,177
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9734,955
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9824,960
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2234,489
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6994,163
Orono, MeUsa 5,8643,644
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3684,578
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4013,978
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3974,596
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9144,918
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2364,496
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0094,356
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8604,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -