Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,7585,442
NeuquenArgentina 7,9514,941
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,2104,480
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,32911,390
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,70711,003
Nowra RanAustralia 17,46910,855
NuriootpaAustralia 16,79710,438
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3263,931
NatitingouBenin 2,1071,309
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,9383,068
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4842,165
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2482,018
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9523,699
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9226,166
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5953,477
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3053,918
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3875,833
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7595,443
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6854,154
N’DjamenaChad 3,5272,192
NanchangChina 13,0668,120
NanjingChina 13,0408,103
NanningChina 12,7927,949
NicosiaCyprus 5,5303,436
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1403,194
NaguaDominican Republic 5,5673,459
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7393,566
NegeleEthiopia 6,3193,927
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,38511,424
NandiFiji 18,38511,424
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1133,799
NancyFrance 4,3532,705
NantesFrance 3,8942,419
NiceFrance 3,9792,473
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0593,144
NurembergGermany 4,6542,892
NurnbergGermany 4,6532,891
NaxosGreece 4,9003,045
NanortalikGreenland 5,5263,434
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6253,496
NordGreenland 7,4364,621
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0873,783
NzerekoreGuinea 1,269789
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,0806,264
New DelhiIndia 9,6766,013
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,2262,626
NaganoJapan 13,7588,549
NagasakiJapan 13,7008,513
NagoJapan 14,0968,759
NagoyaJapan 13,8488,605
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,1088,767
NaraJapan 13,8398,600
NazeJapan 14,0508,731
NemuroJapan 13,3338,285
NiigataJapan 13,6708,495
NikkoJapan 13,8058,578
NobeokaJapan 13,8168,585
NairobiKenya 6,2273,870
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3339,528
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,2165,727
NidaLithuania 5,5843,470
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8854,900
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2105,102
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4133,985
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4754,023
NaraMali 1,099683
NioroMali 877545
NemaMauritania 1,115693
NouakchottMauritania 410255
NoumeaNew Caledonia 19,07811,856
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,92410,517
NelsonNew Zealand 16,88610,493
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,08410,616
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,82010,452
NandaimeNicaragua 7,4004,598
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2942,047
NiameyNiger 2,1251,320
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4694,020
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9104,294
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,3064,540
NawabshahPakistan 8,8875,523
NokkundiPakistan 8,2925,153
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,2503,884
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,4128,956
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6764,770
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5817,196
NikolaevRussia 5,7913,598
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1847,572
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,2327,601
NizneangarskRussia 10,7586,685
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2666,379
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9624,947
NovgorodRussia 6,2983,914
NovosibirskRussia 9,3165,789
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6926,644
No. 6Sudan 5,3233,308
NyalaSudan 4,5882,851
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,7467,921
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,3767,690
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,6507,861
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,2987,642
NarathiwatThailand 12,9268,032
NigdeTurkey 5,7153,551
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,4254,614
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,9893,722
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9914,344
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9914,344
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1814,463
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6514,754
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8434,873
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9273,683
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1733,836
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6434,128
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6704,767
New London, WiUsa 7,3854,589
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5314,680
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5554,695
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8044,849
New YorkUsa 6,1463,819
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1213,803
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1333,811
Newark, NjUsa 6,1543,824
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1824,463
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7644,203
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1085,038
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0424,376
Newport, TnUsa 6,8624,264
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,7946,708
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2633,892
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0955,030
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1846,329
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2245,110
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3755,204
Norton, KsUsa 8,3315,177
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8644,265
NdolaZambia 5,9433,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -