Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5842,227
LuandaAngola 4,2842,662
LuenaAngola 5,0673,149
La PlataArgentina 6,9784,336
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6514,133
La RiojaArgentina 7,2144,483
LaboulayeArgentina 7,2834,526
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,9815,581
Las LomitasArgentina 6,4073,982
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,68910,371
LavertonAustralia 16,90710,506
LearmonthAustralia 14,8649,236
LongreachAustralia 17,87211,106
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,87311,106
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,11311,255
Low HeadAustralia 16,71810,389
LinzAustria 4,7202,933
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2223,245
LerwickUk 5,2213,244
La PazBolivia 6,5594,076
LavrasBrazil 5,0003,107
LencoisBrazil 4,0162,496
LinharesBrazil 4,5282,814
LondrinaBrazil 5,6013,481
LomBulgaria 5,0253,123
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5285,299
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1134,420
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7175,417
Langara, BcCanada 10,2466,367
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3874,590
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1365,677
London, OnCanada 6,7654,204
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2214,487
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2525,128
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7226,041
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,483922
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5974,721
LanzhouChina 11,6667,249
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9206,786
Las GaviotasColombia 5,9493,697
LimonCosta Rica 7,1144,421
LarnacaCyprus 5,5543,451
LimassolCyprus 5,4983,417
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7593,579
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1553,203
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0853,160
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4873,410
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6383,504
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5573,453
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6813,530
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,9904,344
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1094,418
LuxorEgypt 5,3473,323
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,7384,808
Laucala BayFiji 18,27311,355
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3023,916
Le MansFrance 4,0352,507
LilleFrance 4,3942,731
LyonFrance 4,0352,507
LambarnGabon 3,5012,176
LastourvilleGabon 3,7472,329
LibrevilleGabon 3,3572,086
LeipzigGermany 4,8703,026
LindenbergGermany 5,0173,118
LamiaGreece 4,7302,939
LarissaGreece 4,7622,959
LemnosGreece 4,9813,095
LimnosGreece 4,9963,104
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7112,927
LabeGuinea 679422
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,1878,816
La CeibaHonduras 7,4074,603
La MesaHonduras 7,5254,676
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5485,933
LudhianaIndia 9,4935,899
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7842,352
LatinaItaly 4,1752,594
LatronicoItaly 4,3012,673
LecceItaly 4,4662,775
LodwarKenya 5,9623,705
Luang PrabangLaos 12,3767,690
LiepajaLatvia 5,6663,521
LaukuvaLithuania 5,6663,521
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4352,756
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7232,935
LabuanMalaysia 14,3518,918
LuqaMalta 3,9512,455
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6712,903
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6095,971
LashioMyanmar 11,8217,346
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,71710,388
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,84510,468
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,88010,490
LincolnNew Zealand 16,66310,354
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,83510,462
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,83510,462
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,83510,462
LagosNigeria 2,4481,521
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5293,436
LillehammerNorway 5,6203,492
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,3275,796
La VictoriaParaguay 6,0283,746
LimaPeru 7,2074,479
LegaspiPhilippines 14,7409,160
LisbonPortugal 2,7901,734
LeninbadRussia 8,7265,422
LevsiRussia 8,2195,107
LungiSierra Leone 825513
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,5832,848
LanzaroteSpain 1,6311,014
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 3,4082,117
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,2702,653
LuganoSwitzerland 4,2642,649
LatakiaSyria 5,7593,579
LampangThailand 12,1997,581
LoeiThailand 12,4527,738
Lop BuriThailand 12,4637,744
LomeTogo 2,2591,403
LeemingUk 4,6132,867
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2223,245
London, EnglandUk 4,3632,711
London-GatwickUk 4,3412,697
LynehamUk 4,3172,683
L’VovUkraine 5,3983,355
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,7083,547
LozovajaUkraine 6,1673,832
LubnyUkraine 5,9873,720
LuckUkraine 5,5433,445
LuganskUkraine 6,3623,953
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5844,713
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5654,701
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7194,797
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8384,871
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8584,262
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2223,866
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2015,718
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8354,869
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2975,156
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5404,685
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0005,593
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0895,027
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7845,458
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4815,270
Larned, KsUsa 8,2715,140
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6185,356
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7186,039
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3623,953
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9144,918
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9543,700
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9704,953
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7474,814
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8284,864
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7984,846
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1594,449
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7724,208
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2234,488
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6474,130
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5375,926
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9073,671
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8284,864
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5594,076
Libby, MtUsa 9,3695,822
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0485,001
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4484,007
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1085,038
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7014,785
Llano, TxUsa 8,3755,204
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5685,324
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0526,247
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0526,247
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0706,258
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0115,600
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4133,985
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1114,419
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4154,608
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2295,113
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3283,932
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5905,338
Luling, TxUsa 8,2685,138
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6575,380
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5334,060
LivingstoneZambia 5,9703,710
LundaziZambia 6,3403,940
LusakaZambia 6,0623,767
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0553,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -