Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,7915,463
KandaharAfghanistan 8,5405,307
KhostAfghanistan 8,8825,520
KunduzAfghanistan 8,7235,420
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,2855,770
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4769,617
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6142,867
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,7594,200
KandiBenin 2,2491,398
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6285,983
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9654,328
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9674,329
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5835,955
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8244,862
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4243,992
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6505,997
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8085,473
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3883,970
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2633,892
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,2785,766
KashiChina 9,2655,758
KunmingChina 12,1717,563
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2062,614
KhargaEgypt 5,1293,187
KosseirEgypt 5,5043,420
KajaaniFinland 6,4874,031
KuopioFinland 6,3973,975
KuusamoFinland 6,6544,135
KarlsruheGermany 4,4812,785
KasselGermany 4,7242,935
KonstanzGermany 4,4112,741
KumasiGhana 1,9511,212
KalamataGreece 4,6182,870
KerkiraGreece 4,5672,838
Kythira IslandGreece 4,6702,902
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2983,914
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1993,852
KankanGuinea 1,013629
KindiaGuinea 724450
KissidougouGuinea 999621
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,0328,720
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3318,284
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3328,285
KeszthelyHungary 4,7962,980
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4553,390
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,9436,800
KotaIndia 9,6455,993
KozhikodeIndia 10,0386,238
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7639,795
KermanIran 7,7174,796
KermanshahIran 6,7794,213
Khoram AbadIran 6,8824,277
KilkennyIreland 4,3062,676
KingstonJamaica 6,3103,921
KagoshimaJapan 13,8428,602
KanazawaJapan 13,6968,511
KaruizawaJapan 13,8038,578
KatsuuraJapan 13,9958,697
KawaguchikoJapan 13,8968,635
KitamiesashiJapan 13,0838,130
KobeJapan 13,8098,581
KochiJapan 13,8308,594
KofuJapan 13,8708,619
KumagayaJapan 13,8588,611
KumamotoJapan 13,7418,539
KumejimaJapan 14,0378,723
KureJapan 13,7168,523
KushiroJapan 13,3378,288
KutchanJapan 13,2338,223
KyotoJapan 13,8048,578
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4855,894
KitaleKenya 5,9633,706
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,8574,261
KufraLibya 4,3892,727
KaunasLithuania 5,7003,542
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6183,491
KybartaiLithuania 5,6293,498
KarongaMalawi 6,2933,910
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,9848,068
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4038,950
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,0188,089
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,0988,139
KuantanMalaysia 13,1698,184
KuchingMalaysia 14,0008,700
KayesMali 654406
KeniebaMali 708440
KidalMali 2,0501,274
KitaMali 887551
KoutiaMali 1,326824
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,34310,777
KisinevMoldova 5,5833,469
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,8297,351
KhatgalMongolia 10,5816,575
KhovdMongolia 10,1506,307
KhujirtMongolia 10,9506,805
KhutagMongolia 10,7986,710
KenitraMorocco 2,4361,514
KalewaMyanmar 11,4867,137
KathaMyanmar 11,6347,229
KawthaungMyanmar 12,4557,740
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5727,191
KengtungMyanmar 12,0727,502
KhamtiMyanmar 11,4937,142
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,9893,721
KathmanduNepal 10,4706,506
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,34012,018
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,75510,412
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,04310,591
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,84110,465
KarioiNew Zealand 16,98610,555
KawerauNew Zealand 17,06510,605
KopuaNew Zealand 16,89610,500
KanoNigeria 2,8301,759
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2068,206
KarasjokNorway 6,7734,209
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5533,451
KristiansandNorway 5,2743,277
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7283,560
KhasabOman 7,6944,781
KarachiPakistan 8,7835,458
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,7965,466
KhanpurPakistan 9,0565,627
KhuzdarPakistan 8,6855,397
KororPalau 16,0709,986
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,1233,184
KlodzkoPoland 5,0143,116
KoszalinPoland 5,2693,274
KrakowPoland 5,1683,211
KalakanRussia 11,1446,925
KaliningradRussia 5,5223,431
KamenskoeRussia 11,4217,097
KandalaksaRussia 6,8454,253
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3264,552
KazanRussia 7,2084,479
KemRussia 6,8064,229
KerchRussia 6,0583,764
KhabarovskRussia 12,4807,755
KirenskRussia 10,5506,556
KirovRussia 7,2974,534
KljuciRussia 12,1147,528
KolpasevRussia 9,2145,726
KorfRussia 11,6617,246
KostromaRussia 6,7714,208
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,7916,084
KotlasRussia 7,2074,479
KrasnodarRussia 6,2543,886
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8634,886
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7474,814
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8656,130
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,1325,053
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2434,501
KurganRussia 8,2195,107
KurskRussia 6,2643,893
KyraRussia 11,3247,037
KigaliRwanda 5,5613,456
KabalaSierra Leone 863537
KosiceSlovakia 5,1673,211
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6404,126
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,9638,055
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,6346,608
KadugliSudan 5,1273,186
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2593,268
KassalaSudan 5,7713,586
KhartoumSudan 5,3603,331
KostiSudan 5,4063,359
KalmarSweden 5,4683,398
KaresuandoSweden 6,6064,105
KarlstadSweden 5,5743,464
KristianstadSweden 5,3233,308
KamishliSyria 6,2673,894
KanchanaburiThailand 12,3877,698
Khlong YaiThailand 12,8177,965
Khon KaenThailand 12,6007,830
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,5507,799
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,5997,829
KairouanTunisia 3,6002,237
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9013,667
KarsTurkey 6,4774,025
KastamonuTurkey 5,7313,561
KayseriTurkey 5,8013,605
KonyaTurkey 5,5333,438
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,8214,860
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,1605,071
KinlossUk 4,9133,053
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1933,849
KievUkraine 5,8453,632
KirillovkaUkraine 6,1143,799
KirovogradUkraine 5,8693,647
KlepininoUkraine 5,9013,667
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9833,718
Kovel’Ukraine 5,5243,433
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9203,678
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1194,424
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2795,766
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8914,903
Keene, NhUsa 6,0333,749
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9784,336
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6365,367
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7624,202
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6515,376
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0516,867
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2095,101
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4043,979
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0456,242
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9504,319
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9666,814
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,5026,526
KabompoZambia 5,5663,459
KabweZambia 6,0073,733
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0073,733
KafirondaZambia 5,8703,648
KaomaZambia 5,6933,538
KasamaZambia 6,0353,750
KasempaZambia 5,7123,550
KawambwaZambia 5,8143,613
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2493,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -