Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,7825,457
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,9065,534
JuninArgentina 7,1454,440
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,4973,416
JacobinaBrazil 3,8352,383
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,1141,935
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,0921,921
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7842,973
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,9413,071
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9795,580
JiuquanChina 11,0516,867
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,2384,498
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6543,513
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7873,596
JoensuuFinland 6,4644,017
JokioinenFinland 6,0823,780
JyvskylFinland 6,2823,904
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4974,037
JulianehbGreenland 5,6053,483
JagdalpurIndia 10,4436,489
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,8698,618
JerusalemIsrael 5,6513,511
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,3194,548
JosNigeria 2,9171,812
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2783,901
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2863,906
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,8525,501
JhelumPakistan 9,2355,739
JiwaniPakistan 8,2635,135
JuliacaPeru 6,6894,156
JakutskRussia 11,0126,843
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7524,196
JenisejskRussia 9,7146,036
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,2688,245
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,8788,002
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6452,265
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,0063,732
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,4083,982
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,7164,174
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6981,677
JubaSudan 5,4783,404
JokkmokkSweden 6,3833,967
JönköpingSweden 5,4663,397
Jonkoping ASweden 5,4603,393
JendoubaTunisia 3,5552,209
JerbaTunisia 3,5472,204
JerseyUk 4,0802,535
JaltaUkraine 5,8593,641
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5204,673
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3864,590
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7334,184
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4814,649
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5444,067
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1006,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -