Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1641,966
In SalahAlgeria 2,4931,549
InnsbruckAustria 4,4922,791
IbiriteBrazil 4,8333,003
IguatuBrazil 3,3592,087
IlheusBrazil 4,0502,517
ImperatrizBrazil 4,0022,487
IndaialBrazil 5,7583,578
IpameriBrazil 4,9323,065
IraiBrazil 6,0483,759
IreceBrazil 3,9482,453
ItaberabaBrazil 3,9472,453
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,9263,061
ItaitubaBrazil 4,7372,944
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,5662,837
ItaperunaBrazil 4,8012,983
ItapevaBrazil 5,4883,411
ItirucuBrazil 3,9832,475
ItuacuBrazil 4,1152,557
IvinhemaBrazil 5,7203,555
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0295,611
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9254,303
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5005,903
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,6944,160
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,3165,168
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9644,327
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,9336,794
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,2255,733
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6473,509
IzobambaEcuador 6,9164,297
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3533,326
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,6854,776
IoanninaGreece 4,6412,884
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4964,037
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2073,857
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,7096,033
IranshahrIran 8,1195,045
IstranaItaly 4,4152,743
IidaJapan 13,8528,608
IizukaJapan 13,6678,493
IrakoJapan 13,9058,641
IriomotejimaJapan 13,9638,677
IrozakiJapan 13,9878,692
IshigakijimaJapan 14,0008,700
IshinomakiJapan 13,7058,516
IwamizawaJapan 13,2358,225
IzuharaJapan 13,5398,414
IrbidJordan 5,7193,554
IfraneMorocco 2,4291,509
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,45110,223
IlorinNigeria 2,5021,555
InchonNorth Korea 13,1058,143
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2474,503
IslamabadPakistan 9,1625,693
IquitosPeru 6,4814,028
IloiloPhilippines 14,7829,185
IasiRomania 5,4963,415
IcaRussia 12,1707,562
IlirnejRussia 10,8886,766
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,1417,545
IrkutskRussia 10,7166,659
Ivdel’Russia 7,9294,927
IbizaSpain 3,2592,025
IspartaTurkey 5,3573,329
IstanbulTurkey 5,3423,319
IzmirTurkey 5,0963,166
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,3783,342
IzmailUkraine 5,5003,418
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4855,272
Independence, KsUsa 8,0204,983
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2163,863
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1624,451
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8164,857
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7534,818
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7644,203
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7484,815
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3364,559
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3793,964
IsokaZambia 6,1773,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -