Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,1615,072
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0511,896
HuamboAngola 4,7722,965
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28610,120
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,57810,302
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,56510,294
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,96511,164
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8621,778
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1026,277
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4493,386
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4553,390
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6694,144
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6883,535
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8954,285
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0225,606
Hope, BcCanada 9,7486,058
HaikouChina 13,1218,153
HailarChina 11,7537,304
HamiChina 10,5286,542
HetanChina 9,6656,006
HavanaCuba 6,8404,250
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5103,424
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4543,389
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7663,583
HelwanEgypt 5,2563,266
HurguadaEgypt 5,4563,391
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,3273,310
HelsinkiFinland 6,0863,782
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1113,797
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,9958,697
HamburgGermany 4,9473,074
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9463,074
HannoverGermany 4,8333,003
HelgolandGermany 4,9093,051
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,5152,806
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,8222,996
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3753,962
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9978,698
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,1228,775
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5153,427
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,1336,297
HaifaIsrael 5,6443,507
HaboroJapan 13,1158,150
HachijojimaJapan 14,1738,807
HachinoheJapan 13,5008,389
HagiJapan 13,6398,475
HakodateJapan 13,3438,292
HamadaJapan 13,6308,470
HamamatsuJapan 13,9228,651
HikoneJapan 13,8048,578
HimejiJapan 13,7708,557
HiradoJapan 13,6268,468
HirooJapan 13,3768,312
HiroshimaJapan 13,6978,511
HitaJapan 13,7108,519
HitoyoshiJapan 13,7968,573
HunLibya 3,7842,351
HomboriMali 1,7001,056
HomalinMyanmar 11,4717,128
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,0877,511
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,77010,421
HighbankNew Zealand 16,69110,372
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,80010,439
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,46910,234
HororataNew Zealand 16,68710,369
HyderabadPakistan 8,9115,538
HuanucoPeru 7,0244,365
HelPoland 5,4263,372
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,4817,756
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3975,218
HatangaRussia 9,4195,853
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9354,931
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6512,269
HailSaudi Arabia 6,2503,884
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9283,062
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 19,36312,033
HaejuSouth Korea 13,0058,081
HyesanSouth Korea 12,8467,983
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7566,684
HalaibSudan 5,7433,569
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6883,535
HudeibaSudan 5,4863,409
HaparandaSweden 6,4634,016
HarnosandSweden 6,0013,729
HamaSyria 5,8403,629
HassakahSyria 6,2183,864
Hua HinThailand 12,4907,761
HakkariTurkey 6,4974,037
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5932,854
HersonUkraine 5,8193,616
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,5673,460
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2045,098
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0613,766
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3974,597
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3683,957
Hart, MiUsa 7,1644,452
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0603,766
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0765,018
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8994,287
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5365,304
Hays, KsUsa 8,2585,132
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2736,384
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Helena, MtUsa 9,1605,692
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5114,046
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4133,985
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7684,206
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9635,570
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4964,658
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1384,436
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1945,092
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2093,858
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3964,596
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0684,392
Holly, CoUsa 8,5325,302
Homer, AkUsa 10,7766,696
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2844,526
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2654,514
Horton, KsUsa 7,9544,943
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5365,304
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6094,107
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0634,389
Houma, LaUsa 7,6044,725
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0444,999
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8354,247
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2024,476
Huron, SdUsa 8,1375,057
HanoiVietnam 12,6667,871
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,2398,227
HarareZimbabwe 6,4494,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -