Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,8115,475
GhazniAfghanistan 8,7395,430
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9161,812
General PicoArgentina 7,4224,612
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,8724,270
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,5411,579
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,18910,681
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8759,243
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,27210,112
GrazAustria 4,7042,923
GancaAzerbaijan 6,7534,197
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,8704,269
GomelBelarus 5,9663,707
GrodnoBelarus 5,6323,500
GaranhunsBrazil 3,3602,088
GoianiaBrazil 4,9333,065
GoiasBrazil 4,9463,073
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5942,854
GrajauBrazil 3,9242,438
GuairaBrazil 5,8783,653
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,1761,973
GuaratingaBrazil 4,2542,644
GarouaCameroon 3,4092,118
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0813,157
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8634,886
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9216,165
Golden, BcCanada 9,3765,826
Goose, NfCanada 5,6903,536
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9174,298
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3715,823
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5613,456
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4563,390
GanzhouChina 13,1758,187
GuangzhouChina 13,2178,213
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,6123,487
GuayaquilEcuador 7,1164,422
GonderEthiopia 5,9273,683
GourdonFrance 3,7822,350
GrenobleFrance 4,0262,502
GeisenheimGermany 4,5442,824
GorlitzGermany 4,9793,094
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6701,659
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,8144,856
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5202,809
GoaIndia 9,7116,035
GuwahatiIndia 11,1096,904
GelaItaly 3,9972,484
GenoaItaly 4,1312,567
GhediItaly 4,2902,666
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4072,739
GrazzaniseItaly 4,2232,624
GrossetoItaly 4,1382,571
GrottaglieItaly 4,4272,751
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9232,438
GuidoniaItaly 4,1932,606
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,583984
GifuJapan 13,8168,586
GaoMali 1,8771,166
GuamMariana Islands 16,32310,143
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0135,601
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,7975,466
GuaymasMexico 9,5705,947
GaluutMongolia 10,7916,705
GemertNetherlands 4,5862,850
GisborneNew Zealand 16,95210,534
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,95210,534
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,40610,817
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,81210,447
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,82310,454
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,92210,516
GayaNiger 2,2881,422
GardermoenNorway 5,5613,456
GeiloNorway 5,5003,418
GdanskPoland 5,4003,356
GalatiRomania 5,4463,384
Gor’KijRussia 6,8954,284
GorznyjRussia 6,7334,184
GridinoRussia 6,8634,265
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,1274,429
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,8814,897
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,5952,234
GijonSpain 3,3972,111
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7672,962
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,6853,533
GoteborgSweden 5,3763,341
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3773,341
GothenburgSweden 5,3753,340
GunnarnSweden 6,1873,844
GenevaSwitzerland 4,1382,571
GabesTunisia 3,4952,172
GafsaTunisia 3,4262,129
GiresunTurkey 6,0933,787
GoztepeTurkey 5,3453,321
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,5944,719
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,4674,640
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,7092,926
GajvoronUkraine 5,7033,544
GeniceskUkraine 5,9643,706
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3214,550
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,5426,551
Galva, IlUsa 7,4844,651
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0004,972
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1515,065
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1515,065
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7295,424
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6914,158
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2203,865
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7126,035
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4073,981
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4835,271
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0204,984
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7234,799
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1785,082
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0685,635
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1174,423
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1476,306
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8884,901
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0915,649
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3364,558
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1414,437
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3214,550
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5884,094
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1334,432
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6014,723
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0564,384
Greenville, PaUsa 6,6434,128
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0745,017
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7874,218
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7804,213
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5444,688
Groton, CtUsa 5,9823,717
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,3466,429
GuanareVenezuela 5,7083,547
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,8653,644
GuiriaVenezuela 4,8773,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -