Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,8545,502
FarahAfghanistan 8,1845,085
FormosaArgentina 6,3333,936
ForrestAustralia 16,0859,996
FrancistownBotswana 6,3323,935
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,6401,641
FloraniaBrazil 3,1481,956
FlorestaBrazil 3,4822,164
FlorianoBrazil 3,6922,294
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7753,589
FormosaBrazil 4,6982,919
FortalezaBrazil 3,1041,929
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,0153,738
FrancaBrazil 5,1073,174
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3165,167
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,8175,479
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8685,511
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4515,873
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1145,664
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2715,761
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8375,492
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4445,869
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,1055,658
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7273,559
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7143,551
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6944,160
FayaChad 3,9232,438
FamagustaCyprus 5,5873,472
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0413,132
FarafraEgypt 4,8923,040
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,8732,407
FichtelbergGermany 4,8212,996
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5872,851
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7402,946
FrederikshbGreenland 5,8383,628
FaranahGuinea 900559
FalconaraItaly 4,3442,699
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,2242,625
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,3502,703
FonniItaly 3,8342,383
FrontoneItaly 4,2972,670
FrosinoneItaly 4,2072,615
FukauraJapan 13,4328,347
FukueJapan 13,6428,477
FukuiJapan 13,7298,531
FukuokaJapan 13,6558,485
FukushimaJapan 13,7418,539
FukuyamaJapan 13,7338,534
FushikiJapan 13,6968,511
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,0635,632
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1125,041
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2635,135
FunchalMadeira 1,9921,238
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6792,907
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,4791,540
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5823,469
FaroPortugal 2,6521,648
FerganaRussia 8,8915,525
FreetownSierra Leone 825513
FalunSweden 5,7563,577
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,4642,774
FeodosijaUkraine 5,9693,709
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,2406,363
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0915,028
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6494,753
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8044,849
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0114,978
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9393,690
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7234,799
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4854,651
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2035,098
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6454,751
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8514,879
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4954,036
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7624,202
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7104,169
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3915,835
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9494,318
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4385,865
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9744,334
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3584,572
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7485,436
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8074,852
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6475,373
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7474,193
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9224,923
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8904,903
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0784,398
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1625,072
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9703,710
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0474,379
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7234,799
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6434,128
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3483,945
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0826,265
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1085,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -