Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7241,693
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2141,997
EsquelArgentina 8,4215,233
EzeizaArgentina 7,0074,354
East SaleAustralia 17,00810,569
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4249,585
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4259,585
EssendonAustralia 16,92610,518
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,0543,140
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,2743,899
EspinosaBrazil 4,3192,684
Earlton, OnCanada 6,7234,178
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,0955,652
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,0795,642
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,0855,645
Edson, AbCanada 9,2735,762
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0846,266
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2255,111
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4475,249
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1116,283
Eureka, NtCanada 7,9854,962
ErlianChina 11,7477,300
El CaranoColombia 6,5294,057
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 5,3103,300
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7493,573
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4863,409
El ArishEgypt 5,5103,424
El TorEgypt 5,4593,392
ErfurtGermany 4,7682,963
EssenGermany 4,6252,874
EsfahanIran 7,2034,476
EilatIsrael 5,5983,479
EsashiJapan 13,3168,275
EldoretKenya 6,0093,734
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,7666,690
EssaouiraMorocco 2,0251,258
EeldeNetherlands 4,7642,960
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,95610,537
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,69410,374
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,4964,658
EnuguNigeria 2,8851,793
EncarnacionParaguay 6,2453,880
EvoraPortugal 2,8131,748
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3977,703
EkimcanRussia 11,9627,433
Elat’MaRussia 6,7304,182
ElistaRussia 6,6664,142
ErbogacenRussia 10,3086,406
EssejRussia 9,6275,982
Ed DueimSudan 5,3573,329
El FasherSudan 4,6132,866
El GeneinaSudan 4,3052,675
El ObeidSudan 5,1453,197
El ShowakSudan 5,7223,556
En NahudSudan 4,9593,081
EdirneTurkey 5,1723,214
ErzincanTurkey 6,1633,830
ErzurumTurkey 6,3063,919
EskisehirTurkey 5,4213,368
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3954,595
EntebbeUganda 5,7263,558
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,7442,948
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,6772,906
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9684,330
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8554,260
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7123,549
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6135,352
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0975,032
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0505,624
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6054,105
Elko, NvUsa 9,6215,979
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1735,079
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4073,981
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5915,960
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1483,821
Erie, PaUsa 6,6734,147
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0004,972
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0786,263
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8244,862
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2876,392
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2625,134
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2175,727
Evansville, InUsa 7,2694,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -