Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0121,872
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0391,888
DavisAntarctica 11,7527,303
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,89310,498
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,59210,310
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,9368,039
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,61210,944
DhakaBangladesh 11,1096,903
D’UccleBelgium 4,4642,774
DiamantinaBrazil 4,6512,890
DiamantinoBrazil 5,3703,337
DouradosBrazil 5,7813,593
DoualaCameroon 3,2121,996
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3413,319
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2225,109
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4295,860
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8626,129
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2683,274
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,0664,391
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2453,881
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7084,790
DuianChina 11,2016,961
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5982,857
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5584,075
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7613,580
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7523,574
DabaaEgypt 5,0023,108
DakhlaEgypt 4,9723,090
DijonFrance 4,1772,595
DresdenGermany 4,9173,055
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8994,287
DebrecenHungary 5,1153,179
DalatangiIceland 5,6273,497
DaltonganjIndia 10,4766,510
DarbhangaIndia 10,5766,572
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3557,056
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3647,061
DumkaIndia 10,7746,695
DwarkaIndia 9,0485,623
DezfulIran 6,8944,284
DublinIreland 4,4152,744
DecimomannuItaly 3,7612,337
DobbiacoItaly 4,4992,796
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,6611,032
Deir-AllaJordan 5,6933,538
DagorettiKenya 6,2293,871
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9143,675
DedzaMalawi 6,5454,067
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2596,996
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4577,120
DaweiMyanmar 12,2527,614
De BiltNetherlands 4,6162,869
De KooyNetherlands 4,6782,907
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6802,908
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,88810,494
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,69110,372
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,39910,812
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,47510,238
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,46910,234
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3933,351
DalbandinPakistan 8,4495,251
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,0055,596
DirPakistan 9,0135,601
DroshPakistan 8,9985,592
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,2568,859
DohaQatar 7,2394,499
DorohoiRomania 5,4533,388
Dikson IslandRussia 8,6855,397
DudinkaRussia 8,9995,592
DzardzanRussia 10,2476,368
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,0904,406
DaruSierra Leone 1,043648
DurbanSouth Africa 7,1844,464
DamazinSudan 5,6133,488
DongolaSudan 5,1123,177
DamascusSyria 5,7923,599
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,7933,600
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1493,821
DusanbeTajikistan 8,6715,388
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6954,161
DjerbaTunisia 3,5332,195
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1903,846
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,8252,998
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,5302,815
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0633,767
DonetskUkraine 6,2413,878
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6164,733
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9484,317
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5224,053
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1465,062
Danville, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5714,084
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5775,951
David City, NeUsa 8,0765,019
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9804,337
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6095,971
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1424,438
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8526,122
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3964,596
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5865,335
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8854,279
Delphine, InUsa 7,2294,492
Denton, MdUsa 6,2773,900
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7465,435
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7854,837
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4465,870
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9384,933
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9334,308
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2574,509
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2785,766
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4814,649
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3595,194
Dover, DeUsa 6,2773,900
Dover, TnUsa 7,3124,544
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2655,136
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5394,685
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6604,760
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3974,597
Durham, NhUsa 5,9543,700
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,012629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -