Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,4515,251
ChlefAlgeria 3,0341,885
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3862,104
CeresArgentina 6,8764,273
ChamicalArgentina 7,2374,497
ChepesArgentina 7,3264,552
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3895,213
ConcordiaArgentina 6,7004,164
CórdobaArgentina 7,1454,440
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,1494,442
CorrientesArgentina 6,4654,017
CairnsAustralia 18,20711,314
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,37010,794
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8119,204
CedunaAustralia 16,51610,263
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,88611,115
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,59610,934
Cobar MoAustralia 17,49710,873
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,93511,145
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,03511,207
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,30210,130
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2877,014
CharnocksBarbados 4,5292,814
CotonouBenin 2,3631,468
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,7222,934
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,9713,089
CabroboBrazil 3,5322,195
CaceresBrazil 5,5853,470
CaetiteBrazil 4,2282,627
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,1721,971
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,6353,501
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,7393,566
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,1673,211
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4942,171
CanavieirasBrazil 4,1212,561
CaparaoBrazil 4,7382,944
CapinopolisBrazil 5,1133,177
CaratingaBrazil 4,6922,915
CaravelasBrazil 4,3262,688
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,3322,692
CarolinaBrazil 4,1152,557
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,6333,500
CataguasesBrazil 4,8673,025
CatalaoBrazil 4,9533,078
CatanduvaBrazil 5,2633,271
CaxiasBrazil 3,5872,229
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,0763,776
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,0061,868
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,9173,056
ChapecoBrazil 6,0013,729
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,2363,254
CipoBrazil 3,6882,292
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,3372,695
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,7072,925
CordeiroBrazil 4,9053,048
CorrentinaBrazil 4,3402,697
CorumbaBrazil 5,7713,586
CoximBrazil 5,5063,422
CrateusBrazil 3,3792,100
CuiabaBrazil 5,4173,366
CuritibaBrazil 5,6363,502
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1845,707
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3865,211
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9786,200
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6004,101
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9064,291
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,5974,099
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,0995,655
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1446,304
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2486,368
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5293,436
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4865,894
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4414,002
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7873,596
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4873,410
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4903,412
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9726,196
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6853,533
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,7124,792
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8414,251
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9133,675
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8384,871
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9805,580
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0844,402
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8585,504
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8744,271
Comox, BcCanada 9,9636,191
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6525,376
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3784,585
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9865,584
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3485,809
ChicoChile 8,6975,405
ChillanChile 8,0735,017
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1615,071
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3714,580
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7215,419
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9114,916
ChangchunChina 12,4877,760
ChangduChina 11,3817,072
ChangshaChina 12,8477,983
ChengduChina 11,9807,445
ChongqingChina 12,2597,618
Camilo DazaColombia 6,0323,748
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5342,817
CamagueyCuba 6,3943,973
CasablancaCuba 6,8334,246
ChebCzech Republic 4,7642,961
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2263,247
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5713,462
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6623,518
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5973,478
CanarEcuador 7,0294,368
CairoEgypt 5,2663,273
CaenFrance 4,1332,568
ChateaurouxFrance 3,9922,480
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,9692,467
CocobeachGabon 3,3462,079
CologneGermany 4,5862,850
ChiosGreece 5,0093,113
CorfuGreece 4,5672,838
ConakryGuinea 713443
CatacamasHonduras 7,3244,551
CholutecaHonduras 7,4844,651
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,4466,491
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1596,934
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1596,934
ChahbaharIran 8,1425,059
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3992,733
ClonesIreland 4,4802,784
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,4572,770
CorkIreland 4,2102,616
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2052,613
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7602,337
CameriItaly 4,2102,616
CampobassoItaly 4,2942,668
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8522,394
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,7812,350
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7562,334
Cape MeleItaly 4,0572,521
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2442,637
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0832,537
CerviaItaly 4,3202,685
CiampinoItaly 4,1712,592
Cimone MountainItaly 4,2222,624
Cisa PassItaly 4,1982,609
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,1372,571
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4812,784
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0462,514
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3192,684
ChibaJapan 13,9428,664
ChichibuJapan 13,8618,613
ChichijimaJapan 14,8749,243
ChoshiJapan 13,9588,674
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,7633,581
ChilekaMalawi 6,6834,153
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4684,019
ChitipaMalawi 6,2203,865
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0935,650
ComitanMexico 7,9494,940
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,28310,740
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5757,193
ChoirMongolia 11,3217,035
CasablancaMorocco 2,3171,440
ChindeMozambique 6,9754,334
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,7637,310
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,59810,936
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,49810,252
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,67110,359
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,67810,364
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,92310,516
CondegaNicaragua 7,4034,600
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,8897,388
ChejuNorth Korea 13,4348,348
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,1308,159
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,2908,259
ChhorPakistan 9,0435,619
ChitralPakistan 8,9975,591
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,0153,738
ConcepcionParaguay 6,0703,772
CajamarcaPeru 7,1464,441
ChachapoyasPeru 7,0474,379
ChiclayoPeru 7,2734,520
ChimbotePeru 7,2304,493
CuzcoPeru 6,7644,203
CzestochowaPoland 5,1763,217
CoimbraPortugal 2,9671,844
CalafatRomania 5,0113,114
CeahlauRomania 5,3763,341
ClujRomania 5,2033,234
ConstantaRomania 5,4363,378
CraiovaRomania 5,0943,166
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1135,663
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5315,301
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,1406,301
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,6086,592
Cape UelenRussia 10,7336,670
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,7297,910
CaraRussia 11,0666,877
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7124,792
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,5246,539
ChitaRussia 11,2186,971
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,2206,972
CokurdahRussia 10,4596,499
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3317,041
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6284,118
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,7477,921
CaceresSpain 2,9591,839
CadizSpain 2,6671,657
Ciudad RealSpain 3,0071,869
CordobaSpain 2,8561,775
ColomboSri Lanka 10,5986,586
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,5567,802
ChanthaburiThailand 12,7047,895
Chiang MaiThailand 12,1257,535
Chiang RaiThailand 12,1597,556
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,5607,805
ChumphonThailand 12,4967,765
CanakkaleTurkey 5,0973,167
CorumTurkey 5,8023,606
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,2235,110
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,4545,253
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2682,652
CernovcyUkraine 5,4423,382
ChernigovUkraine 5,9383,690
CarrascoUruguay 6,8474,255
ColoniaUruguay 6,9294,306
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0473,136
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4144,607
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2773,900
Camden, ScUsa 6,6724,146
Canton, NyUsa 6,3183,926
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0515,003
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1853,843
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8603,641
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4724,643
Casper, WyUsa 8,8165,479
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9466,180
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4323,997
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5034,041
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7264,801
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5694,082
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5784,088
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7524,196
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6724,146
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4764,024
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7704,829
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0594,387
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1663,831
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0953,788
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5734,085
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5165,292
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7165,416
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2944,533
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3074,541
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1486,306
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8104,232
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7155,416
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0224,364
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0104,356
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8784,274
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9004,909
Clark, SdUsa 8,1155,043
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5944,719
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2214,487
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6595,381
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8044,228
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4814,649
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,5817,197
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0684,392
College Park, MdUsa 6,3563,950
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7515,438
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6754,769
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6834,153
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1294,430
Columbus, InUsa 7,1374,435
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9314,928
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8764,273
Conception, MoUsa 7,9074,913
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1375,056
Conway, ArUsa 7,6784,771
Conway, ScUsa 6,4884,032
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2713,897
Corning, ArUsa 7,5814,711
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1383,814
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2865,149
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1215,046
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3613,952
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0636,253
Covington, LaUsa 7,5234,675
Covington, TnUsa 7,4924,655
Crete, NeUsa 8,0685,013
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8415,494
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,8734,892
CimbajUzbekistan 7,8734,892
CaracasVenezuela 5,3693,337
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0633,146
CoroVenezuela 5,6523,512
ChipataZambia 6,3453,943
ChomaZambia 6,0203,741
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7144,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -