Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,6605,381
BustAfghanistan 8,4005,220
BatnaAlgeria 3,3282,068
BecharAlgeria 2,4251,507
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3122,058
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3221,443
BiskraAlgeria 3,2212,002
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9041,804
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,3355,801
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3095,785
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3255,795
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,7345,427
ByrdAntarctica 11,8517,365
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,5424,686
BarilocheArgentina 8,3045,160
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,9854,341
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,61510,946
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,30611,375
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7129,764
BrestBelarus 5,5203,430
BrusselsBelgium 4,4642,774
Belize CityBelize 7,5254,676
BeninBenin 2,3631,468
BohiconBenin 2,2941,425
BermudaBermuda 5,1453,197
BageBrazil 6,4414,003
BambuiBrazil 4,9613,083
BarbacenaBrazil 4,9223,058
BarbalhaBrazil 3,4332,134
BarcelosBrazil 5,2923,289
BarraBrazil 4,0302,504
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7992,361
BarreirasBrazil 4,2552,644
BelémBrazil 3,8542,395
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,8182,994
BelterraBrazil 4,5532,829
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,9542,457
Bom JesusBrazil 5,9853,719
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,2222,624
BrasiliaBrazil 4,7632,960
BrevesBrazil 4,0632,525
BurgasBulgaria 5,2773,279
BurundiBurundi 5,5333,438
BatouriCameroon 3,6692,280
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1253,806
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7496,058
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9854,962
Banff, AbCanada 9,2855,770
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6684,144
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3563,328
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1265,671
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9184,921
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5015,904
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5114,046
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1456,304
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2245,110
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4055,223
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7434,190
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1076,281
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2232,624
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8276,106
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5465,311
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1052,551
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3952,731
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6535,377
BeijingChina 12,2857,634
BarranquillaColombia 6,2113,859
Benito SalasColombia 6,4654,017
BogotáColombia 6,2923,910
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9273,062
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8973,043
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5322,816
BaniDominican Republic 5,6283,497
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7093,548
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5513,449
BahariyaEgypt 4,9983,106
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2213,245
BiarritzFrance 3,5382,198
BordeauxFrance 3,7022,301
BrestFrance 3,9362,446
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1229,397
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1219,397
BitamGabon 3,4782,161
BanjulGambia 173108
BerlinGermany 4,9983,106
BrockenGermany 4,8192,995
BokeGuinea 513319
BissauGuinea-Bissau 380236
BudapestHungary 4,9533,078
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9603,082
BangaloreIndia 10,1766,324
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,7846,080
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,7826,700
BikanerIndia 9,3225,793
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7909,191
BabolsarIran 7,2794,523
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6944,781
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,9974,348
Bandar LengehIran 7,5494,691
BirjandIran 7,9004,909
BushehrIran 7,1354,434
BaghdadIraq 6,5054,042
BasraIraq 6,8364,248
BelmulletIreland 4,4402,759
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3482,702
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4162,744
BergamoItaly 4,2772,658
BolognaItaly 4,2822,661
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4292,752
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,2632,649
BrindisiItaly 4,4752,781
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,7671,098
BouakeIvory Coast 1,563971
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0045,595
BeirutLebanon 5,7043,545
BenghaziLibya 4,2792,659
BirzaiLithuania 5,8323,624
BitolaMacedonia 4,7492,951
BlantyreMalawi 6,6834,153
BvumbweMalawi 6,7044,166
BintuluMalaysia 14,2148,833
BamakoMali 1,051653
Bko-SMali 1,060659
BougounMali 1,144711
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,319820
BaitagMongolia 10,2286,356
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2616,376
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0306,854
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6077,213
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6227,222
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8596,748
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4607,122
BulganMongolia 10,8856,764
BhamawMyanmar 11,7097,276
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,44410,219
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,73710,400
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,47110,235
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,84210,466
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,92210,515
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,1504,443
BilmaNiger 3,2652,029
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,4531,524
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0194,361
BergenNorway 5,4033,358
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4023,357
BjornoyaNorway 7,0164,360
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2823,904
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0653,769
BadinPakistan 8,9765,578
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,2675,759
BalakotPakistan 9,1665,696
BarkhanPakistan 8,9365,553
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,7644,203
BascoPhilippines 14,1068,766
BialystokPoland 5,5523,450
BejaPortugal 2,7571,714
BragancaPortugal 3,1831,978
BistritaRomania 5,2863,285
BucharestRomania 5,2623,270
BajkitRussia 9,7656,068
BarabinskRussia 9,0265,609
BarnaulRussia 9,4075,846
BerezovoRussia 8,1765,081
BiserRussia 7,8244,862
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0197,469
BogdarinRussia 11,0496,866
BogucanyRussia 9,9916,208
BomnakRussia 11,6677,250
BorRussia 9,4665,882
BorzjaRussia 11,5027,148
BratskRussia 10,3316,420
BelgradeSerbia 4,8853,036
BoSierra Leone 979608
BontheSierra Leone 968602
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8853,035
BerberaSomalia 6,7834,215
BusanSouth Korea 13,4458,355
BadajozSpain 2,8821,791
BarcelonaSpain 3,5052,178
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3472,080
BabanusaSudan 4,9163,055
BaselSwitzerland 4,3202,684
BernSwitzerland 4,2622,649
BangkokThailand 12,5027,769
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,4987,767
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,1967,579
BizerteTunisia 3,6772,285
BalikesirTurkey 5,1993,231
BursaTurkey 5,3123,301
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,1175,044
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,5762,843
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,5452,824
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,5472,825
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4262,750
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2482,640
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,3052,675
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0746,260
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4515,252
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3363,938
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,9716,196
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,9716,196
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5024,662
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6374,746
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3155,167
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7054,167
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9273,683
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2995,157
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6464,751
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2266,355
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0436,862
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0613,766
Bettles, AkUsa 10,1966,336
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,2236,353
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1214,425
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9185,542
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3333,936
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2034,476
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9486,182
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3125,165
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6394,125
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6954,160
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8486,120
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0474,379
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0683,770
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3705,201
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5675,945
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3674,578
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1783,839
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9393,691
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4084,604
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1334,432
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5694,703
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1415,059
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0793,777
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6064,726
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8104,232
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5104,045
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4314,617
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5154,670
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3105,164
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7424,811
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6205,978
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6404,126
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8904,282
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5684,081
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7304,804
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6894,157
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5754,707
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1623,829
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7846,080
BajsunUzbekistan 8,5465,310
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,1413,194
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,6403,505
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3523,947
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,3603,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -