Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,6605,381
BustAfghanistan 8,4005,220
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,4515,251
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,8545,502
FarahAfghanistan 8,1845,085
GardizAfghanistan 8,8115,475
GhazniAfghanistan 8,7395,430
HeratAfghanistan 8,1615,072
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,7825,457
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,9065,534
KabulAfghanistan 8,7915,463
KandaharAfghanistan 8,5405,307
KhostAfghanistan 8,8825,520
KunduzAfghanistan 8,7235,420
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,3685,200
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,5715,326
North SalangAfghanistan 8,7585,442
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,2335,116
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,4415,245
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,5215,295
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,1725,078
ShkoderAlbania 4,6692,901
TiranaAlbania 4,6462,887
VloreAlbania 4,5782,845
AdrarAlgeria 2,3091,435
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1891,982
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1931,984
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5092,180
BatnaAlgeria 3,3282,068
BecharAlgeria 2,4251,507
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3122,058
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3221,443
BiskraAlgeria 3,2212,002
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9041,804
ChlefAlgeria 3,0341,885
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3862,104
DjanetAlgeria 3,0121,872
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0391,888
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7241,693
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2141,997
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9161,812
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0511,896
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1641,966
In SalahAlgeria 2,4931,549
MilianaAlgeria 3,0971,924
OranAlgeria 2,8701,784
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2441,394
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4482,143
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5721,598
TebessaAlgeria 3,4362,135
TimimounAlgeria 2,4371,514
TindoufAlgeria 1,7341,077
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1331,947
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,13410,647
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,7887,325
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5842,227
HuamboAngola 4,7722,965
LuandaAngola 4,2842,662
LuenaAngola 5,0673,149
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,6582,895
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,3355,801
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3095,785
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3255,795
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,7345,427
ByrdAntarctica 11,8517,365
DavisAntarctica 11,7527,303
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,2855,770
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,9938,074
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,9804,337
AzulArgentina 7,2414,500
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,5424,686
BarilocheArgentina 8,3045,160
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,9854,341
CeresArgentina 6,8764,273
ChamicalArgentina 7,2374,497
ChepesArgentina 7,3264,552
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3895,213
ConcordiaArgentina 6,7004,164
CórdobaArgentina 7,1454,440
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,1494,442
CorrientesArgentina 6,4654,017
EsquelArgentina 8,4215,233
EzeizaArgentina 7,0074,354
FormosaArgentina 6,3333,936
General PicoArgentina 7,4224,612
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,8724,270
JuninArgentina 7,1454,440
La PlataArgentina 6,9784,336
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6514,133
La RiojaArgentina 7,2144,483
LaboulayeArgentina 7,2834,526
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,9815,581
Las LomitasArgentina 6,4073,982
Malarg EArgentina 7,8234,861
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,1495,064
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,1954,471
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,0934,408
MendozaArgentina 7,5984,722
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,5904,717
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,5964,099
NeuquenArgentina 7,9514,941
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,2104,480
OranArgentina 6,6084,107
ParanaArgentina 6,9084,293
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,5164,049
PehuajoArgentina 7,3094,542
PergaminoArgentina 7,0724,395
PigeArgentina 7,4704,642
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,1454,440
PosadasArgentina 6,2543,887
PresidenciaArgentina 6,5484,069
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6744,769
Punta IndioArgentina 6,9704,331
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,9404,313
ReconquistaArgentina 6,6604,139
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,2724,519
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,9055,534
RivadaviaArgentina 6,5574,075
RosarioArgentina 7,0134,358
SaltaArgentina 6,8144,234
San AntonioArgentina 7,8804,897
San LuisArgentina 7,4374,621
San RafaelArgentina 7,6764,770
Santa RosaArgentina 7,5204,673
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9094,294
SarmientoArgentina 8,4735,265
TrelewArgentina 8,0685,013
TucumanArgentina 6,9194,299
UshuaiaArgentina 9,0845,645
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,2574,510
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,0074,354
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,3984,597
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,5944,097
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,5411,579
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,73010,396
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0349,343
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,85510,474
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,72910,395
AmberleyAustralia 18,26011,347
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,61510,946
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,30611,375
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7129,764
CairnsAustralia 18,20711,314
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,37010,794
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8119,204
CedunaAustralia 16,51610,263
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,88611,115
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,59610,934
Cobar MoAustralia 17,49710,873
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,93511,145
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,03511,207
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,30210,130
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,89310,498
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,59210,310
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,9368,039
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,61210,944
East SaleAustralia 17,00810,569
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4249,585
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4259,585
EssendonAustralia 16,92610,518
ForrestAustralia 16,0859,996
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,18910,681
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8759,243
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,27210,112
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28610,120
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,57810,302
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,56510,294
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,96511,164
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4769,617
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,68910,371
LavertonAustralia 16,90710,506
LearmonthAustralia 14,8649,236
LongreachAustralia 17,87211,106
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,87311,106
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,11311,255
Low HeadAustralia 16,71810,389
Mackay MoAustralia 18,44211,460
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,5829,683
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4459,598
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2809,495
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,92710,519
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,92310,516
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,03210,584
Mount GambierAustralia 16,68010,365
Mount IsaAustralia 17,49210,870
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,32911,390
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,70711,003
Nowra RanAustralia 17,46910,855
NuriootpaAustralia 16,79710,438
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9699,302
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,87510,486
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9419,284
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3359,530
RichmondAustralia 17,60810,942
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,42911,452
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,59410,933
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,60410,939
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,96210,540
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,96210,540
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,76811,041
TibooburraAustralia 17,35310,783
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 18,26911,353
WaggaAustralia 17,29210,745
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,9338,037
WilliamtownAustralia 17,73611,021
Willis Island M.O.Australia 18,66111,596
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4499,600
WoomeraAustralia 16,82710,456
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32710,146
GrazAustria 4,7042,923
InnsbruckAustria 4,4922,791
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6142,867
LinzAustria 4,7202,933
SalzburgAustria 4,6232,873
ViennaAustria 4,8453,011
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,5762,843
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,7794,213
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,9514,320
GancaAzerbaijan 6,7534,197
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,8704,269
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,7594,200
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2223,245
LerwickUk 5,2213,244
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,8834,277
QubaAzerbaijan 6,9404,313
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8264,242
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,9654,328
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9444,315
XacmazAzerbaijan 6,9714,332
XankandiAzerbaijan 6,7794,213
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,8994,287
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8194,237
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,7894,218
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8621,778
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,6831,667
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,0541,898
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3263,931
MuharraqBahrain 7,1384,436
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2877,014
DhakaBangladesh 11,1096,903
CharnocksBarbados 4,5292,814
BrestBelarus 5,5203,430
GomelBelarus 5,9663,707
GrodnoBelarus 5,6323,500
MinskBelarus 5,8503,635
MogilevBelarus 5,9923,724
VitebskBelarus 6,0693,771
BrusselsBelgium 4,4642,774
D’UccleBelgium 4,4642,774
OstendeBelgium 4,4502,766
Belize CityBelize 7,5254,676
BeninBenin 2,3631,468
BohiconBenin 2,2941,425
CotonouBenin 2,3631,468
KandiBenin 2,2491,398
NatitingouBenin 2,1071,309
ParakouBenin 2,2671,409
SaveBenin 2,2991,428
BermudaBermuda 5,1453,197
La PazBolivia 6,5594,076
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1773,838
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,6932,916
FrancistownBotswana 6,3323,935
MaunBotswana 5,9083,672
TshaneBotswana 6,0713,773
AimoresBrazil 4,5962,856
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,7942,358
AltamiraBrazil 4,3112,679
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,0473,136
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,1123,177
ApodiBrazil 3,1851,979
AracajuBrazil 3,5742,221
AracuaiBrazil 4,4292,752
AragarcasBrazil 5,1143,178
AraxaBrazil 4,9913,102
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,3602,088
BageBrazil 6,4414,003
BambuiBrazil 4,9613,083
BarbacenaBrazil 4,9223,058
BarbalhaBrazil 3,4332,134
BarcelosBrazil 5,2923,289
BarraBrazil 4,0302,504
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7992,361
BarreirasBrazil 4,2552,644
BelémBrazil 3,8542,395
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,8182,994
BelterraBrazil 4,5532,829
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,9542,457
Bom JesusBrazil 5,9853,719
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,2222,624
BrasiliaBrazil 4,7632,960
BrevesBrazil 4,0632,525
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,7222,934
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,9713,089
CabroboBrazil 3,5322,195
CaceresBrazil 5,5853,470
CaetiteBrazil 4,2282,627
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,1721,971
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,6353,501
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,7393,566
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,1673,211
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4942,171
CanavieirasBrazil 4,1212,561
CaparaoBrazil 4,7382,944
CapinopolisBrazil 5,1133,177
CaratingaBrazil 4,6922,915
CaravelasBrazil 4,3262,688
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,3322,692
CarolinaBrazil 4,1152,557
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,6333,500
CataguasesBrazil 4,8673,025
CatalaoBrazil 4,9533,078
CatanduvaBrazil 5,2633,271
CaxiasBrazil 3,5872,229
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,0763,776
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,0061,868
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,9173,056
ChapecoBrazil 6,0013,729
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,2363,254
CipoBrazil 3,6882,292
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,3372,695
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,7072,925
CordeiroBrazil 4,9053,048
CorrentinaBrazil 4,3402,697
CorumbaBrazil 5,7713,586
CoximBrazil 5,5063,422
CrateusBrazil 3,3792,100
CuiabaBrazil 5,4173,366
CuritibaBrazil 5,6363,502
DiamantinaBrazil 4,6512,890
DiamantinoBrazil 5,3703,337
DouradosBrazil 5,7813,593
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,0543,140
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,2743,899
EspinosaBrazil 4,3192,684
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,6401,641
FloraniaBrazil 3,1481,956
FlorestaBrazil 3,4822,164
FlorianoBrazil 3,6922,294
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7753,589
FormosaBrazil 4,6982,919
FortalezaBrazil 3,1041,929
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,0153,738
FrancaBrazil 5,1073,174
GaranhunsBrazil 3,3602,088
GoianiaBrazil 4,9333,065
GoiasBrazil 4,9463,073
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5942,854
GrajauBrazil 3,9242,438
GuairaBrazil 5,8783,653
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,1761,973
GuaratingaBrazil 4,2542,644
IbiriteBrazil 4,8333,003
IguatuBrazil 3,3592,087
IlheusBrazil 4,0502,517
ImperatrizBrazil 4,0022,487
IndaialBrazil 5,7583,578
IpameriBrazil 4,9323,065
IraiBrazil 6,0483,759
IreceBrazil 3,9482,453
ItaberabaBrazil 3,9472,453
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,9263,061
ItaitubaBrazil 4,7372,944
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,5662,837
ItaperunaBrazil 4,8012,983
ItapevaBrazil 5,4883,411
ItirucuBrazil 3,9832,475
ItuacuBrazil 4,1152,557
IvinhemaBrazil 5,7203,555
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,4973,416
JacobinaBrazil 3,8352,383
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,1141,935
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,0921,921
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7842,973
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,9413,071
LavrasBrazil 5,0003,107
LencoisBrazil 4,0162,496
LinharesBrazil 4,5282,814
LondrinaBrazil 5,6013,481
MacapaBrazil 4,0342,507
MacauBrazil 3,0531,897
MaceioBrazil 3,3742,097
MachadoBrazil 5,0983,168
ManausBrazil 5,0863,161
MarabaBrazil 4,1422,574
MaringaBrazil 5,6593,517
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,4362,756
Monte AzulBrazil 4,3242,687
Monte SantoBrazil 3,6882,292
MonteiroBrazil 3,3132,059
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,5392,821
Morada NovaBrazil 3,1861,980
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,8932,419
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,9383,068
ObidosBrazil 4,5762,843
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,4222,126
ParacatuBrazil 4,7962,980
ParanaBrazil 4,5122,804
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5963,477
ParanaibaBrazil 5,3133,302
ParintinsBrazil 4,7322,940
ParnaibaBrazil 3,3282,068
Passo FundoBrazil 6,0783,777
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8823,034
PaulistanaBrazil 3,6412,262
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,5242,190
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,3012,673
PeixeBrazil 4,5332,817
PetrolinaBrazil 3,6892,292
PicosBrazil 3,5872,229
PiraiBrazil 5,0523,140
PirenopolisBrazil 4,8493,013
PompeuBrazil 4,8283,000
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,8713,649
Porto De MozBrazil 4,2382,634
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,8243,619
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7453,570
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,1483,821
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,4432,761
PosseBrazil 4,5122,804
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,2692,031
RecifeBrazil 3,1791,975
RemansoBrazil 3,8332,382
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1873,844
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,0333,127
Rio NegroBrazil 5,7293,560
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,1573,205
SalvadorBrazil 3,8562,396
Santa MariaBrazil 6,2833,904
SantaremBrazil 4,5182,807
SantosBrazil 5,3183,305
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2603,268
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,4832,786
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,3052,054
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,9203,679
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,2683,895
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,0763,154
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5212,188
Sao MateusBrazil 4,4512,766
São PauloBrazil 5,3003,294
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1923,227
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2333,873
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,7552,333
SerrinhaBrazil 3,7662,341
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,7982,982
SobralBrazil 3,2462,017
SoureBrazil 3,8232,376
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,1302,567
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,5744,085
SurubimBrazil 3,2141,997
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3882,727
TarauacaBrazil 6,4003,977
TauaBrazil 3,4202,125
TefeBrazil 5,5743,464
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4782,783
TeresinaBrazil 3,5552,209
TiriosBrazil 4,4412,760
TorresBrazil 5,9983,727
TracuateuaBrazil 3,6852,290
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,4353,378
TriunfoBrazil 3,3882,106
TucuruiBrazil 4,0992,547
TuriacuBrazil 3,5742,221
UaupesBrazil 5,6853,533
UbatubaBrazil 5,1973,229
UberabaBrazil 5,0763,154
VassourasBrazil 5,0173,118
VicosaBrazil 4,8202,995
VitoriaBrazil 4,6282,876
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,1832,600
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7082,304
BurgasBulgaria 5,2773,279
LomBulgaria 5,0253,123
PlevenBulgaria 5,1043,171
PlovdivBulgaria 5,0553,141
SadovoBulgaria 5,0683,149
SandanskiBulgaria 4,9163,055
SofiaBulgaria 4,9773,093
VarnaBulgaria 5,3423,319
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,7481,086
BurundiBurundi 5,5333,438
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,0258,094
SiemreapCambodia 12,8457,982
BatouriCameroon 3,6692,280
DoualaCameroon 3,2121,996
GarouaCameroon 3,4092,118
MamfeCameroon 3,0941,922
MarouaCameroon 3,4752,160
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4842,165
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2482,018
YaoundeCameroon 3,4012,114
YokoCameroon 3,4202,125
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8216,103
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7716,072
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5585,939
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0043,109
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7864,839
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4374,621
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6234,737
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1253,806
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7496,058
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9854,962
Banff, AbCanada 9,2855,770
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6684,144
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3563,328
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1265,671
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9184,921
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5015,904
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5114,046
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1456,304
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2245,110
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4055,223
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7434,190
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1076,281
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2232,624
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8276,106
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5465,311
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1845,707
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3865,211
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9786,200
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6004,101
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9064,291
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,5974,099
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,0995,655
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1446,304
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2486,368
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5293,436
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4865,894
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4414,002
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7873,596
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4873,410
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4903,412
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9726,196
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6853,533
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,7124,792
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8414,251
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9133,675
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8384,871
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9805,580
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0844,402
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8585,504
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8744,271
Comox, BcCanada 9,9636,191
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6525,376
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3784,585
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9865,584
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3485,809
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3413,319
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2225,109
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4295,860
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8626,129
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2683,274
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,0664,391
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2453,881
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7084,790
Earlton, OnCanada 6,7234,178
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,0955,652
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,0795,642
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,0855,645
Edson, AbCanada 9,2735,762
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0846,266
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2255,111
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4475,249
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1116,283
Eureka, NtCanada 7,9854,962
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3165,167
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,8175,479
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8685,511
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4515,873
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1145,664
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2715,761
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8375,492
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4445,869
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,1055,658
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7273,559
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7143,551
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6944,160
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0813,157
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8634,886
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9216,165
Golden, BcCanada 9,3765,826
Goose, NfCanada 5,6903,536
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9174,298
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3715,823
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5613,456
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4563,390
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1026,277
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4493,386
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4553,390
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6694,144
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6883,535
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8954,285
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0225,606
Hope, BcCanada 9,7486,058
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0295,611
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9254,303
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5005,903
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,6944,160
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,3165,168
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9795,580
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6285,983
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9654,328
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9674,329
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5835,955
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8244,862
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4243,992
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6505,997
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8085,473
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3883,970
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2633,892
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5285,299
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1134,420
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7175,417
Langara, BcCanada 10,2466,367
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3874,590
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1365,677
London, OnCanada 6,7654,204
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2214,487
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2525,128
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7226,041
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5984,722
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4273,994
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9875,585
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8576,125
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0926,271
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9845,583
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9086,157
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5923,475
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9423,693
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2123,860
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2363,875
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6165,354
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8764,273
Morden, MbCanada 8,0945,030
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6494,132
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9523,699
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9226,166
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5953,477
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3053,918
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3875,833
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7595,443
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6854,154
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3783,963
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3773,962
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2515,749
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7634,824
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6165,975
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5174,050
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5634,078
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5384,684
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9826,203
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2853,284
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0816,265
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1035,035
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5805,332
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6505,996
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0946,273
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3885,213
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,0635,010
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,1003,790
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,6736,011
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1465,683
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7854,838
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5495,312
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5525,314
Resolute, NtCanada 8,0635,010
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,4685,884
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2203,865
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1583,205
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9975,591
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6453,508
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2276,355
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4424,625
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7133,550
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6675,386
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0734,395
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1333,811
Scott, SkCanada 8,8055,472
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8803,654
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4433,382
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0803,778
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5935,961
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7084,790
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6494,753
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1175,666
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8796,139
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3003,293
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5463,446
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7665,447
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7755,453
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2713,275
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9304,928
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9776,200
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9096,158
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2725,140
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8385,492
Thompson, MbCanada 8,0585,007
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4514,630
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8734,271
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0496,244
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6334,122
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6534,134
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4954,036
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5374,684
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3563,329
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6545,378
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6014,102
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8706,133
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,9955,589
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9165,541
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9096,157
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9426,178
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0463,757
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7094,169
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7196,039
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9896,207
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7864,217
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9034,289
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0294,990
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5025,283
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6033,482
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9105,537
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3885,213
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,483922
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,532952
SalCape Verde 625388
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1052,551
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3952,731
AbecheChad 4,1292,566
FayaChad 3,9232,438
MoundouChad 3,7152,309
N’DjamenaChad 3,5272,192
AntofagastaChile 7,1514,444
AricaChile 6,8584,262
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6535,377
ChicoChile 8,6975,405
ChillanChile 8,0735,017
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1615,071
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3714,580
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7215,419
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9114,916
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9644,327
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,9336,794
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,2255,733
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5974,721
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,3995,219
ParronChile 7,8254,863
Puerto AysenChile 8,6825,395
Puerto MonttChile 8,4545,254
Punta ArenasChile 9,0855,645
QuinteroChile 7,8044,850
SantiagoChile 7,7794,834
SewellChile 7,7914,841
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,2545,129
ValdiviaChile 8,3615,196
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,2715,139
VallenarChile 7,4604,636
ValparaisoChile 7,7784,833
AltaiChina 9,9226,166
BeijingChina 12,2857,634
ChangchunChina 12,4877,760
ChangduChina 11,3817,072
ChangshaChina 12,8477,983
ChengduChina 11,9807,445
ChongqingChina 12,2597,618
DuianChina 11,2016,961
ErlianChina 11,7477,300
GanzhouChina 13,1758,187
GuangzhouChina 13,2178,213
HaikouChina 13,1218,153
HailarChina 11,7537,304
HamiChina 10,5286,542
HetanChina 9,6656,006
JiuquanChina 11,0516,867
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,2785,766
KashiChina 9,2655,758
KunmingChina 12,1717,563
LanzhouChina 11,6667,249
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9206,786
NanchangChina 13,0668,120
NanjingChina 13,0408,103
NanningChina 12,7927,949
PingbianChina 12,6847,882
QingdaoChina 12,8387,977
QiqiharChina 12,1157,528
RuoqiangChina 10,2806,388
ShanghaiChina 13,2858,255
ShantouChina 13,4748,373
ShenyangChina 12,5727,813
TaiyuanChina 12,2057,584
TaoyuanChina 13,7238,528
TengchongChina 11,7877,325
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0476,243
Xi’AnChina 12,1587,555
XichangChina 11,9857,447
YanjiChina 12,7807,941
YichangChina 12,5697,810
YinchuanChina 11,6967,268
YiningChina 9,5645,943
ZhengzhouChina 12,4797,755
ZhijiangChina 12,6407,854
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,7804,213
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,7224,177
AraucaColombia 5,8623,643
BarranquillaColombia 6,2113,859
Benito SalasColombia 6,4654,017
BogotáColombia 6,2923,910
Camilo DazaColombia 6,0323,748
El CaranoColombia 6,5294,057
Las GaviotasColombia 5,9493,697
MatecanaColombia 6,4584,013
PeralesColombia 6,4073,981
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,5383,442
Rafael NunezColombia 6,2983,914
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,9194,300
Simon BolivarColombia 6,1463,819
VanguardiaColombia 6,2503,884
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,1483,821
YariguiesColombia 6,1933,848
MoroniComoros 7,3064,540
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,2384,498
LimonCosta Rica 7,1144,421
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,3094,542
San JoseCosta Rica 7,2294,492
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5342,817
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5982,857
SibenikCroatia 4,5152,806
SplitCroatia 4,5372,819
ZagrebCroatia 4,6572,894
CamagueyCuba 6,3943,973
CasablancaCuba 6,8334,246
HavanaCuba 6,8404,250
WillemstadCuraçao 5,5613,456
FamagustaCyprus 5,5873,472
LarnacaCyprus 5,5543,451
LimassolCyprus 5,4983,417
NicosiaCyprus 5,5303,436
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9273,062
ChebCzech Republic 4,7642,961
MosnovCzech Republic 5,0463,136
PragueCzech Republic 4,8633,022
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8973,043
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5322,816
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2062,614
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7593,579
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1553,203
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2263,247
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 5,3103,300
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0413,132
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0853,160
MarstalDenmark 5,0723,152
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1403,194
OdenseDenmark 5,1163,179
RandersDenmark 5,1933,227
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2903,287
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1183,181
TønderDenmark 5,0143,116
TylstrupDenmark 5,2543,265
TystofteDenmark 5,1403,194
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 5,2983,292
VestervigDenmark 5,1583,205
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5584,075
Melville HallDominica 4,6942,917
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6703,523
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5283,435
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6753,527
BaniDominican Republic 5,6283,497
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7093,548
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5513,449
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5713,462
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6623,518
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5973,478
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7613,580
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7523,574
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7493,573
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4863,409
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,6123,487
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5103,424
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4543,389
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7663,583
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6473,509
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6543,513
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7873,596
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4873,410
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6383,504
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5573,453
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6813,530
MichesDominican Republic 5,4883,410
MocaDominican Republic 5,6393,504
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7053,545
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,7543,576
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,5683,460
NaguaDominican Republic 5,5673,459
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7393,566
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7773,590
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5973,478
PoloDominican Republic 5,7283,560
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6403,505
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7643,582
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5913,474
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6173,490
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5183,429
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5223,432
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6273,497
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5153,427
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5883,472
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6803,529
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6443,507
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7153,551
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4523,388
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5443,445
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6583,516
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7263,558
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5793,467
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7193,554
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6083,485
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,5763,465
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,7323,562
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5913,474
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6443,507
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,9356,795
CanarEcuador 7,0294,368
GuayaquilEcuador 7,1164,422
IzobambaEcuador 6,9164,297
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,9904,344
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1094,418
MilagroEcuador 7,0854,402
OtavaloEcuador 6,8664,267
PichilingueEcuador 7,0364,372
PortoviejoEcuador 7,1414,438
PuyoEcuador 6,8894,281
QuitoEcuador 6,9024,289
RumipambaEcuador 6,9414,313
San GabrielEcuador 6,8074,230
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,1453,197
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,3633,333
AswanEgypt 5,3513,325
AsyutEgypt 5,1893,225
BahariyaEgypt 4,9983,106
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2213,245
CairoEgypt 5,2663,273
DabaaEgypt 5,0023,108
DakhlaEgypt 4,9723,090
El ArishEgypt 5,5103,424
El TorEgypt 5,4593,392
FarafraEgypt 4,8923,040
HelwanEgypt 5,2563,266
HurguadaEgypt 5,4563,391
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3533,326
KhargaEgypt 5,1293,187
KosseirEgypt 5,5043,420
LuxorEgypt 5,3473,323
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8943,041
MinyaEgypt 5,1733,215
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3623,332
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5823,469
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,5303,436
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,3843,346
SalloumEgypt 4,7102,927
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6842,911
SohagEgypt 5,2523,264
St. KatrineEgypt 5,5043,420
TahrirEgypt 5,2073,236
TantaEgypt 5,2383,255
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,7644,824
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,6854,776
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,7384,808
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,6934,781
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,1261,942
AsmaraEritrea 6,0423,754
AssabEritrea 6,4834,029
MassawaEritrea 6,0943,787
TallinEstonia 6,0333,749
TartuEstonia 6,0473,757
VilsandiEstonia 5,8383,628
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1463,819
GonderEthiopia 5,9273,683
NegeleEthiopia 6,3193,927
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3515,189
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,3273,310
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3243,309
Laucala BayFiji 18,27311,355
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,38511,424
NandiFiji 18,38511,424
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,92111,136
HelsinkiFinland 6,0863,782
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1113,797
JoensuuFinland 6,4644,017
JokioinenFinland 6,0823,780
JyvskylFinland 6,2823,904
KajaaniFinland 6,4874,031
KuopioFinland 6,3973,975
KuusamoFinland 6,6544,135
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3023,916
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,8823,655
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1133,799
OuluFinland 6,4444,004
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6584,138
TampereFinland 6,1393,815
TurkuFinland 6,0093,734
VaasaFinland 6,1743,837
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,9372,447
BiarritzFrance 3,5382,198
BordeauxFrance 3,7022,301
BrestFrance 3,9362,446
CaenFrance 4,1332,568
ChateaurouxFrance 3,9922,480
DijonFrance 4,1772,595
GourdonFrance 3,7822,350
GrenobleFrance 4,0262,502
Le MansFrance 4,0352,507
LilleFrance 4,3942,731
LyonFrance 4,0352,507
MarseilleFrance 3,8532,395
MontpellierFrance 3,8012,362
NancyFrance 4,3532,705
NantesFrance 3,8942,419
NiceFrance 3,9792,473
ParisFrance 4,2012,610
PerpignanFrance 3,6722,282
StrasbourgFrance 4,4072,738
ToulonFrance 3,8632,401
ToulouseFrance 3,6792,286
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,9692,467
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,1872,602
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,9702,467
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,9452,452
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,1222,562
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6558,485
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1229,397
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1219,397
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,9958,697
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,4188,338
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3828,937
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,9009,259
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4437,111
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0846,888
BitamGabon 3,4782,161
CocobeachGabon 3,3462,079
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,8732,407
LambarnGabon 3,5012,176
LastourvilleGabon 3,7472,329
LibrevilleGabon 3,3572,086
MakokouGabon 3,6902,293
MayumbaGabon 3,7002,299
MitzicGabon 3,5472,204
MkamboGabon 3,7742,345
MoandaGabon 3,8402,386
MouilaGabon 3,6412,263
Port-GentilGabon 3,3592,087
TchibanGabon 3,6992,299
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,1125,041
BanjulGambia 173108
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3613,953
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6484,131
BerlinGermany 4,9983,106
BrockenGermany 4,8192,995
CologneGermany 4,5862,850
DresdenGermany 4,9173,055
ErfurtGermany 4,7682,963
EssenGermany 4,6252,874
FichtelbergGermany 4,8212,996
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5872,851
GeisenheimGermany 4,5442,824
GorlitzGermany 4,9793,094
HamburgGermany 4,9473,074
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9463,074
HannoverGermany 4,8333,003
HelgolandGermany 4,9093,051
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,5152,806
KarlsruheGermany 4,4812,785
KasselGermany 4,7242,935
KonstanzGermany 4,4112,741
LeipzigGermany 4,8703,026
LindenbergGermany 5,0173,118
MagdeburgGermany 4,8903,038
MunichGermany 4,6002,859
MünsterGermany 4,7022,922
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0593,144
NurembergGermany 4,6542,892
NurnbergGermany 4,6532,891
PotsdamGermany 4,9813,095
RostockGermany 5,0823,158
SchleswigGermany 5,0063,111
StuttgartGermany 4,5002,796
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4662,775
ZugspitzeGermany 4,4842,787
AccraGhana 2,1501,336
KumasiGhana 1,9511,212
TamaleGhana 1,9001,181
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6701,659
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,0883,162
AthensGreece 4,7942,979
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,7862,974
ChiosGreece 5,0093,113
CorfuGreece 4,5672,838
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7402,946
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,8222,996
IoanninaGreece 4,6412,884
KalamataGreece 4,6182,870
KerkiraGreece 4,5672,838
Kythira IslandGreece 4,6702,902
LamiaGreece 4,7302,939
LarissaGreece 4,7622,959
LemnosGreece 4,9813,095
LimnosGreece 4,9963,104
MethoniGreece 4,5822,848
MilosGreece 4,8072,987
MitiliniGreece 5,0723,152
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,0693,150
NaxosGreece 4,9003,045
PatrasGreece 4,6462,887
RhodesGreece 5,1063,173
SamosGreece 5,0493,138
Skiros IslandGreece 4,8973,043
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,7352,942
ThessalonikiGreece 4,8453,011
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,6692,901
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,5552,831
AasiaatGreenland 6,4994,038
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8563,639
AputiteqGreenland 5,9953,725
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8994,287
FrederikshbGreenland 5,8383,628
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3753,962
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4964,037
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2073,857
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4974,037
JulianehbGreenland 5,6053,483
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2983,914
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1993,852
NanortalikGreenland 5,5263,434
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6253,496
NordGreenland 7,4364,621
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0873,783
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4674,640
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4543,389
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2973,913
UpernavikGreenland 6,9164,298
UummannaqGreenland 6,6474,130
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7112,927
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7112,927
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,8144,856
BokeGuinea 513319
ConakryGuinea 713443
FaranahGuinea 900559
KankanGuinea 1,013629
KindiaGuinea 724450
KissidougouGuinea 999621
LabeGuinea 679422
MacentaGuinea 1,110690
MamouGuinea 762474
NzerekoreGuinea 1,269789
SiguiriGuinea 974605
BissauGuinea-Bissau 380236
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5202,809
TimehriGuyana 4,5392,821
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8383,628
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9978,698
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,1228,775
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,0328,720
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,1878,816
Midway IslandHawaii 14,7719,179
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,0378,723
CatacamasHonduras 7,3244,551
CholutecaHonduras 7,4844,651
La CeibaHonduras 7,4074,603
La MesaHonduras 7,5254,676
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,0924,407
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,6284,740
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,4764,646
TelaHonduras 7,4724,643
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3318,284
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3328,285
BudapestHungary 4,9533,078
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9603,082
DebrecenHungary 5,1153,179
KeszthelyHungary 4,7962,980
MiskolcHungary 5,0973,167
PecsHungary 4,8102,989
SzegedHungary 4,9463,073
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7942,979
AkureyriIceland 5,6663,521
DalatangiIceland 5,6273,497
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5153,427
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4553,390
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7523,574
ReykhólarIceland 5,6513,512
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5043,420
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6133,488
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4163,366
AgraIndia 9,7976,088
AhmedabadIndia 9,3855,832
AkolaIndia 9,8916,146
AllahabadIndia 10,2046,341
AmritsarIndia 9,3745,825
BangaloreIndia 10,1766,324
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,7846,080
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,7826,700
BikanerIndia 9,3225,793
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,4466,491
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1596,934
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1596,934
DaltonganjIndia 10,4766,510
DarbhangaIndia 10,5766,572
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3557,056
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3647,061
DumkaIndia 10,7746,695
DwarkaIndia 9,0485,623
GoaIndia 9,7116,035
GuwahatiIndia 11,1096,904
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,1336,297
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,7096,033
JagdalpurIndia 10,4436,489
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,9436,800
KotaIndia 9,6455,993
KozhikodeIndia 10,0386,238
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5485,933
LudhianaIndia 9,4935,899
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,8936,148
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,8786,139
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,5155,912
MusulipatnamIndia 10,4466,491
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,0806,264
New DelhiIndia 9,6766,013
PambanIndia 10,4586,499
PuneIndia 9,6305,984
SagarIndia 9,9666,193
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,3065,783
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,2426,364
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,2426,364
VeravalIndia 9,2135,725
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,6156,597
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,0609,980
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7909,191
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,8698,618
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7639,795
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,4949,628
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,53110,273
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,7007,892
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,50910,880
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,0258,094
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,9488,668
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,24710,718
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1029,384
AbadanIran 6,8814,276
ArakIran 7,0214,363
BabolsarIran 7,2794,523
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6944,781
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,9974,348
Bandar LengehIran 7,5494,691
BirjandIran 7,9004,909
BushehrIran 7,1354,434
ChahbaharIran 8,1425,059
DezfulIran 6,8944,284
EsfahanIran 7,2034,476
IranshahrIran 8,1195,045
KermanIran 7,7174,796
KermanshahIran 6,7794,213
Khoram AbadIran 6,8824,277
MashhadIran 7,9054,912
OroomiehIran 6,6114,108
RamsarIran 7,1034,414
RashtIran 7,0114,357
SemnanIran 7,3504,568
ShahroudIran 7,4854,652
ShirazIran 7,3044,539
TabrizIran 6,7224,177
TeheranIran 7,1604,450
YazdIran 7,4484,628
ZahedanIran 8,1025,035
ZanjanIran 6,9084,293
BaghdadIraq 6,5054,042
BasraIraq 6,8364,248
BelmulletIreland 4,4402,759
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3482,702
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3992,733
ClonesIreland 4,4802,784
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,4572,770
CorkIreland 4,2102,616
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2052,613
DublinIreland 4,4152,744
KilkennyIreland 4,3062,676
Malin HeadIreland 4,6022,860
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,2942,668
ShannonIreland 4,2902,666
ValentiaIreland 4,1872,602
EilatIsrael 5,5983,479
HaifaIsrael 5,6443,507
JerusalemIsrael 5,6513,511
Tel AvivIsrael 5,6233,494
AlbengaItaly 4,0622,524
AlgheroItaly 3,8102,368
AmendolaItaly 4,3662,713
AnconaItaly 4,3542,705
ArezzoItaly 4,2382,633
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4162,744
BergamoItaly 4,2772,658
BolognaItaly 4,2822,661
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4292,752
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,2632,649
BrindisiItaly 4,4752,781
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7602,337
CameriItaly 4,2102,616
CampobassoItaly 4,2942,668
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8522,394
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,7812,350
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7562,334
Cape MeleItaly 4,0572,521
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2442,637
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0832,537
CerviaItaly 4,3202,685
CiampinoItaly 4,1712,592
Cimone MountainItaly 4,2222,624
Cisa PassItaly 4,1982,609
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,1372,571
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4812,784
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0462,514
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3192,684
DecimomannuItaly 3,7612,337
DobbiacoItaly 4,4992,796
FalconaraItaly 4,3442,699
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,2242,625
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,3502,703
FonniItaly 3,8342,383
FrontoneItaly 4,2972,670
FrosinoneItaly 4,2072,615
GelaItaly 3,9972,484
GenoaItaly 4,1312,567
GhediItaly 4,2902,666
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4072,739
GrazzaniseItaly 4,2232,624
GrossetoItaly 4,1382,571
GrottaglieItaly 4,4272,751
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9232,438
GuidoniaItaly 4,1932,606
IstranaItaly 4,4152,743
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7842,352
LatinaItaly 4,1752,594
LatronicoItaly 4,3012,673
LecceItaly 4,4662,775
M. CalamitaItaly 4,0962,545
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,3842,724
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,1602,585
MilanItaly 4,2372,633
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,2212,623
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,1192,560
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,2262,626
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,9082,428
PadovaItaly 4,3822,723
Paganella MountainItaly 4,3892,728
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,9882,478
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,9762,471
PantelleriaItaly 3,8102,368
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2452,638
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8162,371
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2542,643
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3192,684
PiacenzaItaly 4,2202,622
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,1662,589
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3362,694
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1362,570
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3192,684
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,1512,580
PrizziItaly 3,9732,469
RadicofaniItaly 4,1932,606
Resia PassItaly 4,4082,739
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3252,688
RivoltoItaly 4,4912,791
Rolle PassItaly 4,4422,760
RomeItaly 4,1752,594
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,1472,577
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,5052,800
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,0222,499
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,3922,730
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4582,770
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,1722,592
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8342,382
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2862,664
SigonellaItaly 4,0682,528
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4132,742
TarvisioItaly 4,5612,834
TermoliItaly 4,3452,700
TorinoItaly 4,1192,560
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1292,566
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,9152,433
TrevicoItaly 4,3022,673
TrevisoItaly 4,4172,745
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,5122,804
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1192,559
UdineItaly 4,5092,802
Ustica IslandItaly 4,0132,494
VeniceItaly 4,4162,744
VeronaItaly 4,3222,686
VicenzaItaly 4,3732,717
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,1652,588
ViterboItaly 4,1792,597